Latest MMA Results

Saturday, 4 March 2017

UFC 209

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Welterweight

UFC Welterweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Sunday, 19 February 2017

UFC Fight Night 105

United States flag
United States flag
vs
KO 2
Browne
Travis Browne
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Canada Canada flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 11 February 2017

UFC 208

Netherlands flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Featherweight

UFC Women’s Featherweight Championship

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 4 February 2017

UFC Fight Night 104

South Korea flag
United States flag
vs
KO 1
Bermudez
Dennis Bermudez
5 rounds @ Featherweight

Toyota Center, Houston, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 28 January 2017

UFC on FOX 23

Kyrgyzstan flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Bantamweight

Pepsi Center, Denver, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Sunday, 15 January 2017

UFC Fight Night 103

Mexico flag
United States flag
vs
KO 2
Penn
BJ Penn
5 rounds @ Featherweight

Talking Stick Arena, Phoenix, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 9 July 2016

UFC 200

Brazil flag
United States flag
vs
Sub 1
Tate
Miesha Tate photo
5 rounds @ Women’s Bantamweight

UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 6 May 2016

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power

Canada flag
Japan flag
Angela Lee photo
Lee
UD 5
vs
UD 5
Yamaguchi
Mei Yamaguchi
5 rounds @ Women’s Atomweight

ONE Women’s Atomweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 11 December 2015

ONE Championship – Spirit of Champions

United States flag
Canada flag
vs
KO 1
Cheng
Paul Cheng
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

ONE Heavyweight Championship

Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines Philippines flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

MMA results 2021

Saturday, 4 March 2017

UFC 209
Woodley MD 5 vs MD 5 Thompson

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Teymur UD 3 vs UD 3 Vannata
Kelly SD 3 vs SD 3 Evans
Calvillo Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Cooper
Overeem KO 3 vs KO 3 Hunt

Sunday, 19 February 2017

UFC Fight Night 105
Lewis KO 2 vs KO 2 Browne

Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Canada

Full Card
Hendricks UD 3 vs UD 3 Lombard
Tucker UD 3 vs UD 3 Sicilia
Theodorou UD 3 vs UD 3 Ferreira
McMann Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Mazany
Felder KO 1 vs KO 1 Ricci

Saturday, 11 February 2017

UFC 208
Randamie UD 5 vs UD 5 Holm

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, United States

Full Card
Silva UD 3 vs UD 3 Brunson
Souza Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Boetsch
Teixeira UD 3 vs UD 3 Cannonier
Poirier MD 3 vs MD 3 Miller

Saturday, 4 February 2017

UFC Fight Night 104
Jung KO 1 vs KO 1 Bermudez

Toyota Center, Houston, United States

Full Card
Herrig UD 3 vs UD 3 Grasso
Vick Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Trujillo
Oezdemir SD 3 vs SD 3 St. Preux
Fortuna KO 1 vs KO 1 Hamilton
Andrade UD 3 vs UD 3 Hill

Saturday, 28 January 2017

UFC on FOX 23
Shevchenko Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Pena

Pepsi Center, Denver, United States

Full Card
Masvidal KO 2 vs KO 2 Cerrone
N'Gannou KO 1 vs KO 1 Arlovski
Knight Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Caceres

Sunday, 15 January 2017

UFC Fight Night 103
Rodriguez KO 2 vs KO 2 Penn

Talking Stick Arena, Phoenix, United States

Full Card
Lauzon SD 3 vs SD 3 Held
Saunders UD 3 vs UD 3 McGee
Pettis UD 3 vs UD 3 Moraga

Saturday, 9 July 2016

UFC 200
Nunes Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Tate

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Lesnar NC vs NC Hunt
Cormier UD 3 vs UD 3 Silva
Aldo UD 5 vs UD 5 Edgar
Velasquez KO 1 vs KO 1 Browne
Pena UD 3 vs UD 3 Zingano
Gastelum UD 3 vs UD 3 Hendricks
Dillashaw UD 3 vs UD 3 Assuncao
Northcutt UD 3 vs UD 3 n
Lauzon KO 1 vs KO 1 Sanchez
Mousasi KO 1 vs KO 1 Santos
Miller KO 1 vs KO 1 Gomi

Friday, 6 May 2016

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power
Lee UD 5 vs UD 5 Yamaguchi

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Full Card
Gracie Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Pasternak
Jadambaa Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Boku
Lee Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Bullos
Mizuno KO 2 vs KO 2 Ali
Khan KO 1 vs KO 1 Zhang
Ang Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Yabo
Arslanaliev KO 1 vs KO 1 Ma
Thani KO 1 vs KO 1 Robinson

Friday, 11 December 2015

ONE Championship – Spirit of Champions
Vera KO 1 vs KO 1 Cheng

Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines

Full Card
McLaren Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Striegl
Toquero KO 2 vs KO 2 Bin
Mazepa UD 3 vs UD 3 Julaton
Lee Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Tkhorevska
Pucci Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Engelen
Silva Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Catalan
Lee KO 1 vs KO 1 Meak