Leandro Gomes
Gomes
Brazil flag
Nov 12 2021
Friday

Los Angeles-Burbank Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, United States

Main Event
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Askar Askar
Askar
6-1-0
SD 3
SD 3
11-2-0
Co-Main Event
United States flag
United States flag
Javier Garcia photo
Garcia
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Fillingame
Ryan Fillingame
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Main Card
Brazil flag
United States flag
Dione Barbosa
Barbosa
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Bishop
Jena Bishop
3 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight
United States flag
United States flag
Alandria Brown
Brown
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Trillo
Sidney Trillo
3 rounds @ Strawweight
United States flag
United States flag
Ricky Furar
Furar
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Avalos
Jose Avalos
3 rounds @ LFA 118
United States flag
Belgium flag
Taylor Mauldin
Mauldin
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Mandiau
Nadine Mandiau
3 rounds @ Flyweight
Prelims

LFA 118 Report

When Was LFA 118?

LFA 118 happened on Friday 12th November 2021.

Where did LFA 118 happen?

LFA 118 took place at Los Angeles-Burbank Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States.

Who won the main event at LFA 118?

Askar Askar beat Leandro Gomes by split decision in their 3 round contest during the main event of LFA 118.

The scorecards were announced as in favor of winner Askar Askar.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 3 rounds in the Bantamweight division, which meant the weight limit was 135 pounds (9.6 stone or 61.2 KG).

What were the results at LFA 118?

At LFA 118 in the co-main event Javier Garcia was victorious over Ryan Fillingame by decision in their Featherweight contest, Dione Barbosa lost to Jena Bishop on points in a Women’s Flyweight bout, Alandria Brown was overcome by Sidney Trillo with a KO at Strawweight, Ricky Furar was victorious over Jose Avalos with a submission, and Taylor Mauldin beat Nadine Mandiau by decision in their Flyweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card and Joseph Dorado beat Corvan Allen with a submission in a Bantamweight bout.

Results LFA 118.

These are the fight results from the main card of LFA 118:

Main Events
  • Leandro Gomes SD 3 vs SD 3 Askar Askar (Bantamweight)
  • Javier Garcia UD 3 vs UD 3 Ryan Fillingame (Featherweight)

Main Card
  • Dione Barbosa UD 3 vs UD 3 Jena Bishop (Women’s Flyweight)
  • Alandria Brown KO 3 vs KO 3 Sidney Trillo (Strawweight)
  • Ricky Furar Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Jose Avalos (LFA 118)
  • Taylor Mauldin UD 3 vs UD 3 Nadine Mandiau (Flyweight)

Prelims
  • Joseph Dorado Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Corvan Allen (Bantamweight)

Who broadcast LFA 118?

LFA 118 was broadcast on UFC Fight Pass in the US.

LFA 118 news

Comments

Leave a Reply