MMA tonight - Wednesday, 30 November 2022

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next live show is on Thursday, 1 December 2022.

MMA TV schedule

Thursday, 1 December 2022

BFL 75

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Caio Machado
Machado
vs
Lopes
Edison Lopes
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

BFL Heavyweight Championship

Harbour Convention Centre, Vancouver, Canada Canada flag

Co-Main Event

Friday, 2 December 2022

ONE on Prime Video 5

Netherlands flag
Russian Federation flag
vs
Malykhin
Anatoly Malykhin photo
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

ONE Heavyweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Saturday, 3 December 2022

UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Holland

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Welterweight

Amway Center, Orlando, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

ONE Championship 164

Philippines flag
United States flag
vs
Brooks
Jarred Brooks photo
5 rounds @ Strawweight

Vacant ONE Strawweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Friday, 9 December 2022

Bellator 289

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

LFA 148

Mexico flag
United States flag
Alfonso Leyva
Leyva
vs
Brown
Chris Brown
5 rounds @ Welterweight

LFA Welterweight Championship

The Commerce Casino & Hotel, Commerce, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 10 December 2022

UFC 282

Poland flag
Russian Federation flag
3 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Vacant UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 17 December 2022

UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Strickland

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 31 December 2022

Bellator MMA vs. RIZIN

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
3 rounds @ Featherweight

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan Japan flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

RIZIN 40

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan Japan flag

Cage Warriors 148

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Indigothe O2, London, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Friday, 13 January 2023

ONE on Prime Video 6

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand Thailand flag

Saturday, 14 January 2023

UFC Fight Night: Gastelum vs. Imavov

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

in the United States United States flag

Main Card

Friday, 20 January 2023

ONE Lumpinee 1

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand Thailand flag

Saturday, 21 January 2023

UFC 283

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 27 January 2023

PFL Challenger Series 9

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Friday, 3 February 2023

PFL Challenger Series 10

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Saturday, 4 February 2023

UFC Fight Night Seoul

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Seoul, South Korea South Korea flag

Main Card

Bellator 290

United States flag
Russian Federation flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

Bellator Heavyweight Championship

Kia Forum, Inglewood, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Friday, 10 February 2023

ONE on Prime Video 7

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
vs
Andrade
Fabricio de Andrade photo
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

Vacant ONE Bantamweight Championship

Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia Indonesia flag

Filter MMA On TV By Channel

MMA ON US TV Details

What MMA fights are happening tonight?

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next card on US TV will be on Thursday 1st December when Caio Machado is set to take on Edison Lopes in the main event of BFL 75, live on UFC Fight Pass. UFC Fight Pass will start showing the main card in the US from 9:30 PM EST / 6:30 PM PST. In the co-main event Navid Zanganeh is set to face Dario Sinagoga in their Lightweight contest, Matt Dwyer will square off against Christophe Van Dijk in a Middleweight bout, Saeid Mirzaei will fight Hamza Salim at Middleweight, Gagan Gill is set to face Ryan Rohovich in their Lightweight contest, Mitch Strazzella will take on Austin Russell in their Bantamweight fight, and Blake Sigvaldason set to face the challenge of Oguzhan Yalcin in a Bantamweight bout.Kennan Kellar will square off against Keanan Patershuk at Middleweight,

What channel is MMA on tonight?

Caio Machado's fight on Thursday against Edison Lopes at BFL 75 will be broadcast on UFC Fight Pass.

What time does the MMA start tonight, US time?

The broadcast of main card events of BFL 75 will begin on UFC Fight Pass at around 9:30 PM EST / 6:30 PM PST on Thursday.

What are some big upcoming MMA events on TV?

Reinier de Ridder will face the challenge of Anatoly Malykhin in the main event of ONE on Prime Video 5, on Friday at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore live on Amazon Prime Video on US TV. Kade Ruotolo will square off against Matheus Gabriel in a Lightweight bout, and Roberto Soldic will fight Murad Ramazanov at Welterweight.

Also, on the prelim card Eduard Folayang will square off against Edson Marques in a Lightweight bout, Dae Sung Park will fight Lowen Tynanes at Lightweight, and Heqin Lin is set to face Denice Zamboanga in their Women’s Atomweight contest.

Stephen Thompson will face Kevin Holland in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Holland, on Saturday at Amway Center in Orlando live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 10:00 PM EST / 7:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Rafael dos Anjos is set to face Bryan Barberena in their Welterweight contest, Matheus Nicolau will square off against Matt Schnell in a Flyweight bout, Tai Tuivasa will fight Sergey Pavlovich at Heavyweight, Jack Hermansson is set to face Roman Dolidze in their Middleweight contest, and Eryk Anders will take on Kyle Daukaus in their Middleweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Niko Price will square off against Philip Rowe in a Welterweight bout, Angela Hill will fight Emily Ducote at Women’s Strawweight, and Clay Guida is set to face Scott Holtzman in their Lightweight contest. ESPN+ will also be broadcasting the prelims from 7:00 PM EST / 4:00 PM PST.

Joshua Pacio will face the challenge of Jarred Brooks in the main event of ONE Championship 164, on Saturday at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore live on Amazon Prime Video. Amazon Prime Video will start showing the main card in the US from 5:30 AM EST / 2:30 AM PST. Brandon Vera will square off against Amir Aliakbari in a Heavyweight bout, Geje Eustaquio will fight Yong Hu at Flyweight, and Jeremy Pacatiw is set to face Tial Thang in their Bantamweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov will square off against Oumar Kane in a Heavyweight bout, and Jenelyn Olsim will fight Bo Meng at Women’s Strawweight.

Raufeon Stots is set to take on Danny Sabatello in the main event of Bellator 289, on Friday 9th December at Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville live on Showtime. In the co-main event Liz Carmouche is set to face Juliana Velasquez in their Women’s Flyweight contest, Magomed Magomedov will square off against Patchy Mix in a Bantamweight bout, and Dalton Rosta will fight Anthony Adams at Middleweight.

Also, on the prelim card Denise Kielholtz will square off against Ilara Joanne in a Women’s Flyweight bout, Cody Law will fight Cris Lencioni at Featherweight, and Kyle Crutchmer is set to face Jaleel Willis in their Welterweight contest.

Jan Blachowicz will face the challenge of Magomed Ankalaev in the main event of UFC 282, on Saturday 10th December at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. ESPN Pay Per View will start showing the main card in the US from 10:00 PM EST / 7:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Paddy Pimblett is set to face Jared Gordon in their Lightweight contest, Santiago Ponzinibbio will square off against Robbie Lawler in a Welterweight bout, Darren Till will fight Dricus Du Plessis at Middleweight, and Bryce Mitchell is set to face Ilia Topuria in their Featherweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Edmen Shahbazyan will square off against Dalcha Lungiambula in a Middleweight bout, Billy Quarantillo will fight Alexander Hernandez at Featherweight, and Erik Silva is set to face TJ Brown in their Featherweight contest. ESPN+ will be broadcasting the prelims from 5:30 PM EST / 2:30 PM PST.

Jared Cannonier is set to fight Sean Strickland in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Strickland, on Saturday 17th December at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. In the co-main event Arman Tsarukyan is set to face Damir Ismagulov in their Lightweight contest, Albert Duraev will square off against Micha Oleksiejczuk in a Middleweight bout, Alex Caceres will fight Julian Erosa at Featherweight, Drew Dober is set to face Bobby Green in their Lightweight contest, and Amir Albazi will take on Alessandro Costa in their Flyweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Julian Marquez will square off against Deron Winn in a Middleweight bout, Sergey Morozov will fight Journey Newson at Bantamweight, and Michael Morales is set to face Rinat Fakhretdinov in their Welterweight contest.

Patricio Pitbull is set to take on Kleber Koike Erbst in the main event of Bellator MMA vs. RIZIN, on Saturday 31st December at Saitama Super Arena in Saitama live on Showtime. In the co-main event AJ McKee Jr is set to face Roberto ‘Satoshi’ de Souza in their Lightweight contest, Juan Archuleta will square off against Soo Chul Kim in a Bantamweight bout, Kyoji Horiguchi will fight Hiromasa Ougikubo at Flyweight, and Koji Takeda is set to face Gadzhi Rabadanov in their Lightweight contest.

RIZIN 40 is set to happen on Saturday 31st December at Saitama Super Arena in Saitama. Seika Izawa will square off against Si Woo Park, Tsuyoshi Sudario will fight Junior Tafa at Heavyweight, Naoki Inoue is set to face Kenta Takizawa, Yuki Motoya will take on Rogerio Bontorin, and Luiz Gustavo set to face the challenge of Johnny Case.Hideo Tokoro will square off against John Dodson, Noah Bey will fight Sho Patrick Usami,

ONE on Prime Video 6 is set to happen on Friday 13th January at Impact Arena in Bangkok live on Amazon Prime Video. and Stamp Fairtex will square off against Anissa Meksen in a Women’s Atomweight bout.

Kelvin Gastelum will fight Nassourdine Imavov in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Gastelum vs. Imavov, on Saturday 14th January in the United States live on ESPN+. Geoff Neal will square off against Shavkat Rakhmonov in a Welterweight bout, Ketlen Vieira will fight Raquel Pennington at Women’s Bantamweight, Dan Ige is set to face Damon Jackson in their Featherweight contest, and Umar Nurmagomedov will take on Raoni Barcelos in their Bantamweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Jeff Molina will square off against Jimmy Flick in a Flyweight bout, Allan Nascimento will fight Carlos Hernandez at Flyweight, and David Onama is set to face Jarno Errens in their Featherweight contest.

ONE Lumpinee 1 is set to happen on Friday 20th January at Lumpinee Stadium in Bangkok. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Lumpinee 1, please check back later.

UFC 283 is set to happen on Saturday 21st January at Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro live on ESPN Pay Per View. In the co-main event Deiveson Figueiredo is set to face Brandon Moreno in their Flyweight contest, Brad Tavares will square off against Gregory Rodrigues in a Middleweight bout, Mauricio Rua will fight Ihor Potieria at Light Heavyweight, Paul Craig is set to face Johnny Walker in their Light Heavyweight contest, and Gilbert Burns will take on Neil Magny in their Welterweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Gabriel Bonfim will square off against Mounir Lazzez in a Welterweight bout, Josiane Nunes will fight Zarah Fairn at Women’s Featherweight, and Jessica Andrade is set to face Lauren Murphy in their Women’s Flyweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC Fight Night Seoul is set to happen on Saturday 4th February in Seoul live on ESPN+. Da Un Jung will square off against Devin Clark in a Light Heavyweight bout, and Doo Ho Choi will fight Kyle Nelson at Featherweight.

Also, on the prelim card Ji Yeon Kim will square off against Mandy Bohm in a Women’s Flyweight bout, Yusaku Kinoshita will fight Adam Fugitt at Welterweight, and Tatsuro Taira is set to face Jesus Santos Aguilar in their Flyweight contest.

Ryan Bader is set to face Fedor Emelianenko in the main event of Bellator 290, on Saturday 4th February at Kia Forum in Inglewood live on Showtime. In the co-main event Vadim Nemkov is set to face Yoel Romero in their Light Heavyweight contest

John Lineker will face the challenge of Fabricio de Andrade in the main event of ONE on Prime Video 7, on Friday 10th February at Jakarta Convention Center in Jakarta live on Amazon Prime Video. We don't currently have any card details for ONE on Prime Video 7, please check back later.

Islam Makhachev is set to face Alexander Volkanovski in the main event of UFC 284, on Saturday 11th February at RAC Arena in Perth live on ESPN Pay Per View. In the co-main event Yair Rodriguez is set to face Josh Emmett in their Featherweight contest, Robert Whittaker will square off against Paulo Costa in a Middleweight bout, Tyson Pedro will fight Mingyang Zhang at Light Heavyweight, and Kai Kara France is set to face Alex Perez in their Flyweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Jack Jenkins will square off against Don Shainis in a Featherweight bout, Justin Tafa will fight Parker Porter at Heavyweight, and Joshua Culibao is set to face Melsik Baghdasaryan in their Featherweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 18th February live on ESPN+. Jim Miller will square off against Gabriel Benitez in a Lightweight bout, and William Knight will fight Marcin Prachnio at Light Heavyweight.

Also, on the prelim card Themba Gorimbo will square off against Billy Goff in a Welterweight bout, Nazim Sadykhov will fight Evan Elder at Lightweight, and Joe Solecki is set to face Benoit Saint-Denis in their Lightweight contest.

Nikita Krylov is set to face the challenge of Ryan Spann in the main event of UFC Fight Night, on Saturday 25th February live on ESPN+. on the prelim card Jordan Leavitt will square off against Victor Martinez in a Lightweight bout, Hailey Cowan will fight Ailin Perez at Women’s Bantamweight, and Ode Osbourne is set to face Denys Bondar in their Flyweight contest.

Yaroslav Amosov is set to square off against Logan Storley in the main event of Bellator Dublin, on Saturday 25th February at 3Arena Dublin in Dublin live on Showtime. In the co-main event Pedro Carvalho is set to face Jeremy Kennedy in their Featherweight contest, Sinead Kavanagh will square off against Janay Harding in a Women’s Featherweight bout, and Gokhan Saricam will fight Oleg Popov at Heavyweight.

Also, on the prelim card Asael Adjoudj will square off against Calum Murrie in a Featherweight bout, Kenny Mokhonoana will fight Craig McIntosh at Featherweight, and Oliver Enkamp is set to face Luca Poclit in their Welterweight contest.

UFC 285 is set to happen on Saturday 4th March at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. on the prelim card Jamie Pickett will square off against Bo Nickal in a Middleweight bout, and Jessica Penne will fight Tabatha Ricci at Women’s Strawweight. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

What MMA Is On TV?

MMA on US TV
Date Event Main Event Channel Program Start Main card fights
Thursday, 1 December 2022 BFL 75 Machado vs Lopes UFC Fight Pass 09:30 PM EST / 06:30 PM PST
  • Zanganeh vs Sinagoga
  • Dwyer vs Dijk
  • Mirzaei vs Salim
  • Gill vs Rohovich
  • Strazzella vs Russell
  • Sigvaldason vs Yalcin
  • Kellar vs Patershuk
Friday, 2 December 2022 ONE on Prime Video 5 Ridder vs Malykhin Amazon Prime Video 08:00 PM EST / 05:00 PM PST
  • Ruotolo vs Gabriel
  • Soldic vs Ramazanov
Saturday, 3 December 2022 UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Holland Thompson vs Holland ESPN+ 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Anjos vs Barberena
  • Nicolau vs Schnell
  • Tuivasa vs Pavlovich
  • Hermansson vs Dolidze
  • Anders vs Daukaus
Saturday, 3 December 2022 ONE Championship 164 Pacio vs Brooks Amazon Prime Video 05:30 AM EST / 02:30 AM PST
  • Vera vs Aliakbari
  • Eustaquio vs Hu
  • Pacatiw vs Thang
Friday, 9 December 2022 Bellator 289 Stots vs Sabatello Showtime 09:00 PM EST / 06:00 PM PST
  • Carmouche vs Velasquez
  • Magomedov vs Mix
  • Rosta vs Adams
Friday, 9 December 2022 LFA 148 Leyva vs Brown UFC Fight Pass 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Wessels vs Mazo
  • Gibson vs Martinez
  • Miranda vs Wilson
  • Craig vs Rodriguez
  • Silva vs Kawaihae
Saturday, 10 December 2022 UFC 282 Blachowicz vs Ankalaev ESPN Pay Per View 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Pimblett vs Gordon
  • Ponzinibbio vs Lawler
  • Till vs Plessis
  • Mitchell vs Topuria
Saturday, 17 December 2022 UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Strickland Cannonier vs Strickland ESPN+ TBC
  • Tsarukyan vs Ismagulov
  • Duraev vs Oleksiejczuk
  • Caceres vs Erosa
  • Dober vs Green
  • Albazi vs Costa
Saturday, 31 December 2022 Bellator MMA vs. RIZIN Pitbull vs Erbst Showtime TBC
  • McKee Jr. vs Souza
  • Archuleta vs Kim
  • Horiguchi vs Ougikubo
  • Takeda vs Rabadanov
Saturday, 31 December 2022 RIZIN 40 TBA TBC
  • Izawa vs Park
  • Sudario vs Tafa
  • Inoue vs Takizawa
  • Motoya vs Bontorin
  • Gustavo vs Case
  • Tokoro vs Dodson
  • Bey vs Usami
Saturday, 31 December 2022 Cage Warriors 148 TBA UFC Fight Pass TBC
  • Wilson vs Harila
  • Bellandi vs Barry
  • Fletcher vs Giordano
  • Creasey vs Haque
  • Bagley vs Parker
  • Bukauskas vs Campbell
Friday, 13 January 2023 ONE on Prime Video 6 TBA Amazon Prime Video TBC
  • Fairtex vs Meksen
Saturday, 14 January 2023 UFC Fight Night: Gastelum vs. Imavov Gastelum vs Imavov ESPN+ TBC
  • Neal vs Rakhmonov
  • Vieira vs Pennington
  • Ige vs Jackson
  • Nurmagomedov vs Barcelos
Friday, 20 January 2023 ONE Lumpinee 1 TBA TBC
Saturday, 21 January 2023 UFC 283 TBA ESPN Pay Per View TBC
  • Figueiredo vs Moreno IV
  • Tavares vs Rodrigues
  • Rua vs Potieria
  • Craig vs Walker
  • Burns vs Magny
Friday, 27 January 2023 PFL Challenger Series 9 TBA Fubo Sports Network TBC
Friday, 3 February 2023 PFL Challenger Series 10 TBA Fubo Sports Network TBC
Saturday, 4 February 2023 UFC Fight Night Seoul TBA ESPN+ TBC
  • Jung vs Clark
  • Choi vs Nelson
Saturday, 4 February 2023 Bellator 290 Bader vs Emelianenko Showtime TBC
  • Nemkov vs Romero
Friday, 10 February 2023 ONE on Prime Video 7 Lineker vs Andrade II Amazon Prime Video TBC