MMA tonight - Tuesday, 28 November 2023

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next live show is on Saturday, 2 December 2023.

MMA TV schedule

Saturday, 2 December 2023

UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan

United States flag
Armenia flag
5 rounds @ Lightweight

Moody Center, Austin, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 8 December 2023

PFL Europe 4: 2023 Championships

Ireland flag
France flag
Nathan Kelly
Kelly
vs
Solimeis
Dimitry Solimeis
3 rounds @ Featherweight

3Arena Dublin, Dublin, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 9 December 2023

UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Gutierrez

China flag
United States flag
vs
Gutierrez
Chris Gutierrez photo
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 15 December 2023

Cage Warriors 165: San Diego

Brazil flag
United States flag
Wilson Reis photo
Reis
vs
Bandejas
Ricky Bandejas photo
3 rounds @ Bantamweight

Sycuan Casino Resort, San Diego, United States United States flag

LFA 173

Russian Federation flag
Brazil flag
Azamat Bekoev photo
Bekoev
vs
Fernando
Lucas Fernando photo
5 rounds @ Middleweight

LFA Middleweight Championship

Pearl Theater at Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 16 December 2023

UFC 296

United Kingdom flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Welterweight

UFC Welterweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 12 January 2024

ONE Fight Night 18

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand Thailand flag

Saturday, 13 January 2024

UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker

Russian Federation flag
Brazil flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 20 January 2024

UFC 297

United States flag
South Africa flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Middleweight Championship

Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Canada Canada flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 3 February 2024

UFC Fight Night

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Friday, 16 February 2024

ONE Fight Night 19

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Saturday, 17 February 2024

UFC 298

Australia flag
Germany flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UFC Featherweight Championship

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States United States flag

Saturday, 24 February 2024

UFC Fight Night

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

in Mexico Mexico flag

Saturday, 2 March 2024

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia

UFC & MMA On US TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On US TV

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia flag

Saturday, 9 March 2024

UFC 299

United States flag
Ecuador flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Bantamweight Championship

Filter MMA On TV By Channel

MMA ON US TV Details

What MMA fights are happening tonight?

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next card on US TV will be on Saturday 2nd December when Beneil Dariush will face the challenge of Arman Tsarukyan in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan, live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 8:00 PM EST / 5:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Jalin Turner is set to face Bobby Green in their Lightweight contest, Rob Font will square off against Deiveson Figueiredo in a Bantamweight bout, Sean Brady will fight Kelvin Gastelum at Welterweight, Clay Guida is set to face Joaquim Silva in their Lightweight contest, and Punahele Soriano will take on Dustin Stoltzfus in their Middleweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Miesha Tate will square off against Julia Avila in a Women’s Bantamweight bout, Cody Brundage will fight Zachary Reese at Middleweight, and Joe Solecki is set to face Drakkar Klose in their Lightweight contest. UFC Fight Pass will be broadcasting the prelims from 4:00 PM EST / 1:00 PM PST.

What channel is MMA on tonight?

Beneil Dariush's fight on Saturday against Arman Tsarukyan at UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan will be broadcast on ESPN+.

What time does the MMA start tonight, US time?

The broadcast of main card events of UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan will begin on ESPN+ at around 8:00 PM EST / 5:00 PM PST on Saturday.

What are some big upcoming MMA events on TV?

Yadong Song will face Chris Gutierrez in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Gutierrez, on Saturday 9th December at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN 2 on US TV. In the co-main event Anthony Smith is set to face Khalil Rountree in their Light Heavyweight contest, André Muniz will square off against Jun Yong Park in a Middleweight bout, Nasrat Haqparast will fight Jamie Mullarkey at Lightweight, and Tatsuro Taira is set to face Carlos Hernandez in their Flyweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Mudaerji Su will square off against Allan Nascimento in a Flyweight bout, Hyun Sung Park will fight Shannon Ross at Flyweight, and Kenan Song is set to face Kevin Jousset in their Welterweight contest. UFC Fight Pass will be broadcasting the prelims.

Leon Edwards will face Colby Covington in the main event of UFC 296, on Saturday 16th December at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. ESPN Pay Per View will start showing the main card in the US from 11:00 PM EST / 8:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Alexandre Pantoja is set to face Brandon Royval in their Flyweight contest, Shavkat Rakhmonov will square off against Stephen Thompson in a Welterweight bout, Tony Ferguson will fight Paddy Pimblett at Lightweight, and Vicente Luque is set to face Ian Machado Garry in their Welterweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Tagir Ulanbekov will square off against Cody Durden in a Flyweight bout, Irene Aldana will fight Karol Rosa at Women’s Bantamweight, and Casey O’Neill is set to face Ariane Lipski in their Women’s Flyweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims from 11:00 PM EST / 8:00 PM PST.

ONE Fight Night 18 is set to happen on Friday 12th January at Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok live on Amazon Prime Video. Amazon Prime Video will start showing the main card in the US from 8:00 PM EST / 5:00 PM PST. and Won Il Kwon will square off against Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg in a Bantamweight bout.

Magomed Ankalaev is set to face the challenge of Johnny Walker in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker, on Saturday 13th January at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. In the co-main event Jim Miller is set to face Gabriel Benitez in their Lightweight contest, Andrei Arlovski will square off against Waldo Cortes-Acosta in a Heavyweight bout, Yana Santos will fight Norma Dumont at Women’s Featherweight, Ricky Simon is set to face Mario Bautista in their Bantamweight contest, Ketlen Vieira will take on Macy Chiasson in their Women’s Bantamweight fight, and Matheus Nicolau set to face the challenge of Manel Kape in a Flyweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Marcus McGhee will square off against Gaston Bolanos in a Bantamweight bout, Preston Parsons will fight Bassil Hafez at Welterweight, and Gabriel Santos is set to face Westin Wilson in their Featherweight contest.

Sean Strickland will fight Dricus Du Plessis in the main event of UFC 297, on Saturday 20th January at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto live on ESPN Pay Per View. ESPN Pay Per View will start showing the main card in the US from 11:00 PM EST / 8:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Raquel Pennington is set to face Mayra Bueno Silva in their Women’s Bantamweight contest, Arnold Allen will square off against Movsar Evloev in a Featherweight bout, Neil Magny will fight Mike Malott at Welterweight, and Jan Blachowicz is set to face Aleksandar Rakic in their Light Heavyweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Brad Katona will square off against Garrett Armfield in a Bantamweight bout, Gillian Robertson will fight Polyana Viana at Women’s Strawweight, and Serhiy Sidey is set to face Ramon Taveras in their Bantamweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims from 11:00 PM EST / 8:00 PM PST.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 3rd February live on ESPN+. on the prelim card Thomas Petersen will square off against Jamal Pogues in a Heavyweight bout, Julija Stoliarenko will fight Luana Carolina at Women’s Flyweight, and Viviane Araujo is set to face Natalia Silva in their Women’s Flyweight contest.

ONE Fight Night 19 is set to happen on Friday 16th February at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore live on Amazon Prime Video. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 19, please check back later.

Alexander Volkanovski is set to square off against Ilia Topuria in the main event of UFC 298, on Saturday 17th February at Honda Center in Anaheim live on ESPN Pay Per View. on the prelim card Danny Barlow will square off against Yusaku Kinoshita in a Welterweight bout, Marcos Rogerio de Lima will fight Justin Tafa at Heavyweight, and Mingyang Zhang is set to face Brendson Ribeiro in their Light Heavyweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 24th February in Mexico live on ESPN+. on the prelim card Edgar Chairez will square off against Daniel Lacerda in a Flyweight bout, and Victor Altamirano will fight Felipe dos Santos at Flyweight.

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia is set to happen on Saturday 2nd March in Riyadh live on ESPN+. We don't currently have any card details for UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia, please check back later.

Sean O’Malley will face the challenge of Marlon Vera in the main event of UFC 299, on Saturday 9th March live on ESPN Pay Per View. on the prelim card and Pedro Munhoz will square off against Kyler Phillips in a Bantamweight bout. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

What MMA Is On TV?

MMA on US TV
Date Event Main Event Channel Program Start Main card fights
Saturday, 2 December 2023 UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan Dariush vs Tsarukyan ESPN+ 08:00 PM EST / 05:00 PM PST
  • Turner vs Green
  • Font vs Figueiredo
  • Brady vs Gastelum
  • Guida vs Silva
  • Soriano vs Stoltzfus
Friday, 8 December 2023 PFL Europe 4: 2023 Championships Kelly vs Solimeis DAZN 02:00 PM EST / 11:00 AM PST
  • Mlambo vs Kakhorov
  • Ditcheva vs Scatizzi
  • Nedoh vs Powell
  • Tuke vs Chouchane
  • Mitchell vs Kaszuba
Saturday, 9 December 2023 UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Gutierrez Song vs Gutierrez ESPN 2 10:30 PM EST / 07:30 PM PST
  • Smith vs Rountree Jr.
  • Muniz vs Park
  • Haqparast vs Mullarkey
  • Taira vs Hernandez
Friday, 15 December 2023 Cage Warriors 165: San Diego Reis vs Bandejas UFC Fight Pass 09:30 PM EST / 06:30 PM PST
  • Orozco vs Perry
  • Rose vs Vazquez
  • Winther vs Zaragosa
  • Siahaan vs Johnson-Cabrera
  • Montalvo vs Medina
  • Settle vs Gill
  • Vines vs Peimbert
Friday, 15 December 2023 LFA 173 Bekoev vs Fernando UFC Fight Pass 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Kuziutina vs Canuto
  • Tavarres vs Ramirez
  • Shields vs Leyva
  • Harris vs Pagaoa
  • Oiyemhonlan vs Miller
Saturday, 16 December 2023 UFC 296 Edwards vs Covington ESPN Pay Per View 11:00 PM EST / 08:00 PM PST
  • Pantoja vs Royval
  • Rakhmonov vs Thompson
  • Ferguson vs Pimblett
  • Luque vs Garry
Friday, 12 January 2024 ONE Fight Night 18 TBA Amazon Prime Video 08:00 PM EST / 05:00 PM PST
  • Kwon vs Zoltsetseg
Saturday, 13 January 2024 UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker Ankalaev vs Walker ESPN+ 06:00 PM EST / 03:00 PM PST
  • Miller vs Benitez
  • Arlovski vs Cortes-Acosta
  • Santos vs Dumont
  • Simon vs Bautista
  • Vieira vs Chiasson
  • Nicolau vs Kape II
Saturday, 20 January 2024 UFC 297 Strickland vs Plessis ESPN Pay Per View 11:00 PM EST / 08:00 PM PST
  • Pennington vs Silva
  • Allen vs Evloev
  • Magny vs Malott
  • Blachowicz vs Rakic
Saturday, 3 February 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA ESPN+ TBC
Friday, 16 February 2024 ONE Fight Night 19 TBA Amazon Prime Video TBC
Saturday, 17 February 2024 UFC 298 Volkanovski vs Topuria ESPN Pay Per View TBC
Saturday, 24 February 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA ESPN+ TBC
Saturday, 2 March 2024 UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia TBA ESPN+ TBC
Saturday, 9 March 2024 UFC 299 O’Malley vs Vera ESPN Pay Per View TBC