MMA tonight - Friday, 1 March 2024

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next live show is on Saturday, 2 March 2024.

MMA TV schedule

Saturday, 2 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev

Suriname flag
Russian Federation flag
3 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Thursday, 7 March 2024

PFL Europe 1: 2024 Regular Season

Cameroon flag
Afghanistan flag
Cedric Doumbe photo
Doumbe
vs
Chamsoudinov
Baissangour Chamsoudinov photo
3 rounds @ Welterweight

Accor Arena, Paris, France France flag

Co-Main Event

Friday, 8 March 2024

LFA 178

Kyrgyzstan flag
Brazil flag
Uran Satybaldiev photo
Satybaldiev
vs
Assis
Bruno Assis photo
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

KP Arena, Santa Cruz, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 9 March 2024

UFC 299

United States flag
Ecuador flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Bantamweight Championship

Kaseya Center, Miami, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 15 March 2024

Cage Warriors 167

Italy flag
Greece flag
Michael Pagani
Pagani
vs
Ntelis
Konstantinos Ntelis
3 rounds @ Lightweight

BEC Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Saturday, 16 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura

Australia flag
Poland flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Cage Warriors 168

Afghanistan flag
United States flag
Liam Gittins photo
Gittins
vs
Hernandez
Roberto Hernandez photo
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

BEC Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Friday, 22 March 2024

Bellator MMA

United States flag
Ireland flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Vacant Bellator Light Heavyweight Championship

SSE Arena, Belfast, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 23 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

LFA 179

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Geraldo Neto photo
Neto
vs
Antunes
Vanilto Antunes photo
5 rounds @ Welterweight

LFA Welterweight Championship

Complexo Ribalta, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil flag

Co-Main Event

Friday, 29 March 2024

LFA 180

United States flag
Brazil flag
Kevin Fernandez photo
Fernandez
vs
Siqueira
Igor Siqueira photo
3 rounds @ Flyweight

Broadbent Arena, Louisville, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 30 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Cage Warriors 169

Italy flag
Jordan Vucenic
Vucenic
vs
Anna
Simone D Anna
3 rounds @ Featherweight

Indigo At The O2, London, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Thursday, 4 April 2024

PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season

UFC & MMA On UK TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On UK TV

Boeing Center, San Antonio, United States United States flag

Friday, 5 April 2024

ONE Fight Night 21

UFC & MMA On UK TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On UK TV

LFA 181

Brazil flag
United States flag
Eduardo Henrique da Silva photo
Silva
vs
Hernandez
Eimar Hernandez
5 rounds @ Flyweight

LFA Flyweight Championship

The Mystic Lake Showroom, Prior Lake, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event

Saturday, 6 April 2024

UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen

Italy flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

Cage Warriors 170

Ireland flag
United Kingdom flag
Eimear Darcy
Darcy
vs
Line
Jenny Line
3 rounds @ Flyweight

Simmonscourt Ros, Dublin, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Friday, 12 April 2024

PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season

UFC & MMA On UK TV
TBA
vs
TBA
UFC & MMA On UK TV

The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Saturday, 13 April 2024

UFC 300

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Filter MMA On TV By Channel

MMA ON UK TV Details

What MMA fights are happening tonight?

There are no MMA or UFC fights on TV tonight, the next card on UK TV will be on Saturday 2nd March when Jairzinho Rozenstruik is set to take on Shamil Gaziev in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev, live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 10:00 PM on Saturday night. In the co-main event Vitor Petrino is set to face Tyson Pedro in their Light Heavyweight contest, Alex Perez will square off against Muhammad Mokaev in a Flyweight bout, Umar Nurmagomedov will fight Bekzat Almakhan at Bantamweight, and Matt Schnell is set to face Steve Erceg in their Flyweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Eryk Anders will square off against Jamie Pickett in a Middleweight bout, Vinicius Oliveira will fight Benardo Sopaj at Bantamweight, and Javid Basharat is set to face Aiemann Zahabi in their Bantamweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK from 6:30 PM on Saturday evening.

What channel is MMA on tonight?

Jairzinho Rozenstruik's fight on Saturday against Shamil Gaziev at UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev will be broadcast on TNT Sports 1.

What time does the MMA start tonight, UK time?

The broadcast of main card events of UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev will begin on TNT Sports 1 at around 10:00 PM GMT on Saturday.

What are some big upcoming MMA events on TV?

Sean O’Malley will face the challenge of Marlon Vera in the main event of UFC 299, on Saturday 9th March at Kaseya Center in Miami live on TNT Sports 1 on UK TV. In the co-main event Dustin Poirier is set to face Benoit Saint-Denis in their Lightweight contest, Gilbert Burns will square off against Jack Della Maddalena in a Welterweight bout, Petr Yan will fight Yadong Song at Bantamweight, and Kevin Holland is set to face Michael Page in their Welterweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Pedro Munhoz will square off against Kyler Phillips in a Bantamweight bout, C.J. Vergara will fight Asu Almabaev at Flyweight, and Katlyn Chookagian is set to face Maycee Barber in their Women’s Flyweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK.

Tai Tuivasa is set to face Marcin Tybura in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura, on Saturday 16th March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 12:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Kennedy Nzechukwu is set to face Ovince St. Preux in their Light Heavyweight contest, Mike Davis will square off against Natan Levy in a Lightweight bout, Pannie Kianzad will fight Macy Chiasson at Women’s Bantamweight, and Joshua Culibao is set to face Danny Silva in their Featherweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Ode Osbourne will square off against Jafel Filho in a Flyweight bout, Christian Rodriguez will fight Isaac Dulgarian at Featherweight, and Bryan Battle is set to face Ange Loosa in their Welterweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK from 8:00 PM on Saturday evening.

Corey Anderson is set to square off against Karl Moore in the main event of Bellator MMA, on Friday 22nd March at SSE Arena in Belfast live on BBC Sport. In the co-main event Patricio Pitbull is set to face Jeremy Kennedy in their Featherweight contest, Fabian Edwards will square off against Aaron Jeffery in a Middleweight bout, Tim Wilde will fight Manoel Sousa at Lightweight, and James Gallagher is set to face Leandro Higo in their Featherweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Tofiq Musayev will square off against Alfie Davis in a Lightweight bout, Ciaran Clarke will fight Darius Mafi at Bantamweight, and Nathan Kelly is set to face Vikas Singh Ruhil in their Featherweight contest.

Amanda Ribas will square off against Rose Namajunas in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas, on Saturday 23rd March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. In the co-main event Junior Tafa is set to face Karl Williams in their Heavyweight contest, Edmen Shahbazyan will square off against AJ Dobson in a Middleweight bout, Payton Talbott will fight Cameron Saaiman at Bantamweight, Billy Quarantillo is set to face Gabriel Miranda in their Featherweight contest, and Luis Pajuelo will take on Fernando Padilla in their Featherweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Trey Ogden will square off against Kurt Holobaugh in a Lightweight bout, Ricardo Ramos will fight Julian Erosa at Featherweight, and Davey Grant is set to face Cody Gibson in their Bantamweight contest.

Erin Blanchfield is set to face the challenge of Manon Fiorot in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot, on Saturday 30th March at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 3:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Vicente Luque is set to face Joaquin Buckley in their Welterweight contest, Virna Jandiroba will square off against Lupita Godinez in a Women’s Strawweight bout, Andre Petroski will fight Jacob Malkoun at Middleweight, Bruno Silva is set to face Chris Weidman in their Middleweight contest, and Chidi Njokuani will take on Rhys McKee in their Middleweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Connor Matthews will square off against Dennis Buzukja in a Featherweight bout, Angel Pacheco will fight Caolan Loughran at Bantamweight, and Julio Arce is set to face Herbert Burns in their Featherweight contest.

ONE Fight Night 21 is set to happen on Friday 5th April live on ONE Super App UK. ONE Super App UK will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 12:00 AM on Saturday. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 21, please check back later.

Marvin Vettori is set to take on Brendan Allen in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen, on Saturday 6th April at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. Alexander Hernandez will square off against Damon Jackson in a Featherweight bout, and Norma Dumont will fight Germaine de Randamie at Women’s Bantamweight.

Also, on the prelim card Lukasz Brzeski will square off against Valter Walker in a Heavyweight bout, Ignacio Bahamondes will fight Christos Giagos at Lightweight, and Melissa Dixon is set to face Nora Cornolle in their Women’s Bantamweight contest.

Alex Pereira will fight Jamahal Hill in the main event of UFC 300, on Saturday 13th April at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 3:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Weili Zhang is set to face Yan Xiaonan in their Women’s Strawweight contest, Jiri Prochazka will square off against Aleksandar Rakic in a Light Heavyweight bout, Calvin Kattar will fight Aljamain Sterling at Featherweight, Charles Oliveira is set to face Arman Tsarukyan in their Lightweight contest, and Justin Gaethje will take on Max Holloway in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Bo Nickal will square off against Cody Brundage in a Middleweight bout, Deiveson Figueiredo will fight Cody Garbrandt at Bantamweight, and Bobby Green is set to face Jim Miller in their Lightweight contest.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 27th April live on TNT Sports 1. Karine Silva will square off against Ariane Lipski in a Women’s Flyweight bout, and Joel Alvarez will fight Mateusz Rebecki at Lightweight.

Also, on the prelim card Jhonata Diniz will square off against Austen Lane in a Heavyweight bout, Maheshate will fight Gabriel Benitez at Lightweight, and Austin Hubbard is set to face Mike Figlak in their Lightweight contest.

ONE Fight Night 22 is set to happen on Friday 3rd May live on ONE Super App UK. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 22, please check back later.

UFC 301 is set to happen on Saturday 4th May at Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro live on TNT Sports 1. and Paul Craig will square off against Caio Borralho in a Middleweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Joaquim Silva will square off against Drakkar Klose in a Lightweight bout, Alessandro Costa will fight Kevin Borjas at Flyweight, and Dione Barbosa is set to face Ernesta Kareckaite in their Women’s Flyweight contest.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 11th May in St. Louis live on TNT Sports 1. Alonzo Menifield will square off against Carlos Ulberg in a Light Heavyweight bout, Jared Gooden will fight Kevin Jousset at Welterweight, Tabatha Ricci is set to face Tecia Torres in their Women’s Strawweight contest, and Michael Johnson will take on Matt Frevola in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Jake Hadley will square off against Charles Johnson in a Flyweight bout, and Terrance McKinney will fight Esteban Ribovics at Lightweight.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 18th May live on TNT Sports 1. and Angela Hill will square off against Luana Pinheiro in a Women’s Strawweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Emily Ducote will square off against Vanessa Demopoulos in a Women’s Strawweight bout, and Hailey Cowan will fight Tamires Vidal at Women’s Bantamweight.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 1st June live on TNT Sports 1. on the prelim card and Joselyne Edwards will square off against Ailin Perez in a Women’s Bantamweight bout.

ONE Fight Night 23 is set to happen on Friday 7th June live on ONE Super App UK. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 23, please check back later.

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia is set to happen on Saturday 22nd June at Kingdom Arena in Riyadh live on TNT Sports 1. We don't currently have any card details for UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia, please check back later.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 29th June at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. We don't currently have any card details for UFC 302, please check back later.

ONE Fight Night 24 is set to happen on Friday 5th July live on ONE Super App UK. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 24, please check back later.

ONE Fight Night 25 is set to happen on Friday 2nd August live on ONE Super App UK. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 25, please check back later.

ONE Fight Night 26 is set to happen on Friday 6th September at Ball Arena in Denver live on ONE Super App UK. We don't currently have any card details for ONE Fight Night 26, please check back later.

What MMA Is On TV?

MMA & UFC on UK TV
Date Event Main Event Channel Program Start Main card fights
Saturday, 2 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev Rozenstruik vs Gaziev TNT Sports 1 10:00 PM BST
  • Petrino vs Pedro
  • Perez vs Mokaev
  • Nurmagomedov vs Almakhan
  • Schnell vs Erceg
Thursday, 7 March 2024 PFL Europe 1: 2024 Regular Season Doumbe vs Chamsoudinov DAZN Global 04:00 PM BST
  • Abdouraguimov vs Grant
  • Mane vs Pedro
  • Chouchane vs Capella
  • Kaszuba vs Mousah
  • Najid vs Miceli
Saturday, 9 March 2024 LFA 178 Satybaldiev vs Assis UFC Fight Pass UK 03:00 AM BST
  • Jacob vs Creighton
  • Wamsley vs Lebosnoyani
  • Campbell vs Diaz
  • Safari vs Koren
  • Bianchini vs Mashrapov
Sunday, 10 March 2024 UFC 299 O’Malley vs Vera II TNT Sports 1 04:00 AM BST
  • Poirier vs Saint-Denis
  • Burns vs Maddalena
  • Yan vs Song
  • Holland vs Page
Friday, 15 March 2024 Cage Warriors 167 TBA UFC Fight Pass UK 08:00 PM BST
  • Pagani vs Ntelis
  • Brown vs Aronov
  • Gavinelli vs Hernandez
  • Hawthorn vs Patrizi
  • Amaury Junior vs Ruggeri
  • Armes vs Tosco
  • Martignoni vs Bring
  • Claffey vs Sarasjarvi
  • Qadrian vs Zaccaria
  • Wilson vs Scarano
  • Camilleri vs Solinas
Sunday, 17 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura Tuivasa vs Tybura TNT Sports 1 12:00 AM BST
  • Nzechukwu vs Preux
  • Davis vs Levy
  • Kianzad vs Chiasson
  • Culibao vs Silva
Saturday, 16 March 2024 Cage Warriors 168 Gittins vs Hernandez UFC Fight Pass UK 08:00 PM BST
  • Kelly vs Giordano
  • Nicholls vs Rawlins
  • Power vs Rocca
  • Ryan vs Lupoli
  • Clamp vs Byfield
  • Sheldon vs Mearns
  • Johnson vs Xhaferi
  • Yates vs Tebbett
  • Wright vs Lombardi
  • Cullen vs Cohen
  • Pallata vs Mingaj
Friday, 22 March 2024 Bellator MMA Anderson vs Moore BBC Sport TBC
  • Pitbull vs Kennedy
  • Edwards vs Jeffery
  • Wilde vs Sousa
  • Gallagher vs Higo
Sunday, 24 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas Ribas vs Namajunas TNT Sports 1 03:00 AM BST
  • Tafa vs Williams
  • Shahbazyan vs Dobson
  • Talbott vs Saaiman
  • Quarantillo vs Miranda
  • Pajuelo vs Padilla
Saturday, 23 March 2024 LFA 179 Neto vs Antunes UFC Fight Pass UK TBC
  • Delano vs Villalba
  • Fernando vs Silva
  • Oliveira vs Brito
  • Viscondi vs Matheus
  • Oliveira vs Gama
Friday, 29 March 2024 LFA 180 Fernandez vs Siqueira UFC Fight Pass UK TBC
  • Agnew vs Miranda
  • Lawrence vs Ward
  • Robles vs Gordon
  • Woods vs Garner
  • Parrish vs Valenzuela
Sunday, 31 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot Blanchfield vs Fiorot TNT Sports 1 03:00 AM BST
  • Luque vs Buckley
  • Jandiroba vs Godinez
  • Petroski vs Malkoun
  • Silva vs Weidman
  • Njokuani vs McKee
Saturday, 30 March 2024 Cage Warriors 169 TBA UFC Fight Pass UK TBC
  • Vucenic vs D’Anna
  • Currie vs Aliu
  • Quinn vs Salvador
  • Brunning vs Kevin
  • Figlak vs Dolgowski
  • Richardson vs Santalahti
  • Webb vs Bahati
  • Goode vs Hewett
  • Middleton vs McCormac
  • Creasey vs Malekpour
  • Kavanagh vs Silva
  • Pell vs Fraser
  • Paull vs Solimeis
  • Hardwick vs Clay
Thursday, 4 April 2024 PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season TBA DAZN Global TBC
Saturday, 6 April 2024 ONE Fight Night 21 TBA ONE Super App UK 12:00 AM BST
Friday, 5 April 2024 LFA 181 Henrique vs Hernandez UFC Fight Pass UK TBC
  • Le vs Thang
  • Lindsey vs Choinski
Saturday, 6 April 2024 UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen Vettori vs Allen TNT Sports 1 11:00 PM BST
  • Hernandez vs Jackson
  • Dumont vs Randamie
Saturday, 6 April 2024 Cage Warriors 170 TBA UFC Fight Pass UK TBC
  • Darcy vs Line
  • Shelley vs Sabatino
  • Mazzeo vs O’Neill
  • McAleenan vs Mankinen
  • Mhandu vs Evans
  • Simon vs Mackenzie
  • Nuallain vs Trioreau
  • Harvey vs Gangi
Friday, 12 April 2024 PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season TBA DAZN Global TBC
Sunday, 14 April 2024 UFC 300 Pereira vs Hill TNT Sports 1 03:00 AM BST
  • Zhang vs Yan
  • Prochazka vs Rakic
  • Kattar vs Sterling
  • Oliveira vs Tsarukyan
  • Gaethje vs Holloway