MMA on TNT Sports tonight - Friday, 23 February 2024

There is no MMA on TNT Sports tonight, the next live show is on Saturday, 24 February 2024.

Full TNT Sports Fight TV Schedule

Saturday, 24 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2

Mexico flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Flyweight

Arena CDMX, Mexico City, Mexico Mexico flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 2 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev

Suriname flag
Russian Federation flag
3 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 9 March 2024

UFC 299

United States flag
Ecuador flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Bantamweight Championship

Kaseya Center, Miami, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 16 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura

Australia flag
Poland flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 23 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 30 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 6 April 2024

UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen

Italy flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 13 April 2024

UFC 300

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 27 April 2024

UFC Fight Night

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Karine Silva
Silva
vs
Lipski
Ariane Lipski
3 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Main Card

Saturday, 4 May 2024

UFC 301

United Kingdom flag
Brazil flag
vs
Borralho
Caio Borralho photo
3 rounds @ Middleweight

Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil flag

Main Card

Saturday, 11 May 2024

UFC Fight Night

United States flag
France flag
Jared Gooden
Gooden
vs
Jousset
Kevin Jousset
3 rounds @ Welterweight

in the United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 18 May 2024

UFC Fight Night

TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule

Saturday, 1 June 2024

Saturday, 22 June 2024

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia

TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule

Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia flag

Saturday, 29 June 2024

UFC 302

TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
TNT Sports UFC & MMA Schedule

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

TNT Sports MMA Results

Saturday, 17 February 2024

UFC 298

Australia flag
Germany flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UFC Featherweight Championship

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 10 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer

Sweden flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 48-47 | 48-47 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Ukraine flag
Poland flag
Ihor Potieria
Potieria
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Bryczek
Robert Bryczek
3 rounds @ Middleweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 29-28
United States flag
United States flag
Michael Johnson
Johnson
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Flowers
Darrius Flowers
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-27

Saturday, 3 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 44-49 | 47-47 | 46-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 20 January 2024

UFC 297

United States flag
South Africa flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Middleweight Championship

Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Canada Canada flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 13 January 2024

UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker

Russian Federation flag
Brazil flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

MMA On TNT Sports Info

Is there MMA on TNT Sports Tonight?

There is no MMA on TNT Sports tonight, the next card will be on Saturday 24th February when Brandon Moreno is set to face the challenge of Brandon Royval in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2, live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 4:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Yair Rodriguez is set to face Brian Ortega in their Featherweight contest, Daniel Zellhuber will square off against Francisco Prado in a Lightweight bout, Raul Rosas Jr. will fight Ricky Turcios at Bantamweight, Yazmin Jauregui is set to face Sam Hughes in their Women’s Strawweight contest, and Manuel Torres will take on Chris Duncan in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Cristian Quinonez will square off against Raoni Barcelos in a Bantamweight bout, Jesus Santos Aguilar will fight Mateus Mendonca at Flyweight, and Edgar Chairez is set to face Daniel Lacerda in their Flyweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK from 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the fight start on TNT Sports Tonight?

The broadcast of main card events of UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2 will begin on TNT Sports 1 at around 4:00 AM GMT on Saturday.

What are some upcoming fights on TNT Sports’s mma schedule?

Jairzinho Rozenstruik is set to take on Shamil Gaziev in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev on Saturday 2nd March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1 on UK TV. In the co-main event Vitor Petrino is set to face Tyson Pedro in their Light Heavyweight contest, Eryk Anders will square off against Jamie Pickett in a Middleweight bout, Alex Perez will fight Muhammad Mokaev at Flyweight, Matt Schnell is set to face Steve Erceg in their Flyweight contest, and Umar Nurmagomedov will take on Bekzat Almakhan in their Bantamweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Joel Alvarez will square off against udov t Klein in a Lightweight bout, Vinicius Oliveira will fight Yanis Ghemmouri at Bantamweight, and Javid Basharat is set to face Aiemann Zahabi in their Bantamweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK.

Sean O’Malley will face the challenge of Marlon Vera in the main event of UFC 299 on Saturday 9th March at Kaseya Center in Miami live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 4:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Dustin Poirier is set to face Benoit Saint-Denis in their Lightweight contest, Gilbert Burns will square off against Jack Della Maddalena in a Welterweight bout, Petr Yan will fight Yadong Song at Bantamweight, and Kevin Holland is set to face Michael Page in their Welterweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Pedro Munhoz will square off against Kyler Phillips in a Bantamweight bout, C.J. Vergara will fight Asu Almabaev at Flyweight, and Katlyn Chookagian is set to face Maycee Barber in their Women’s Flyweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK from 11:00 PM on Saturday night.

Tai Tuivasa is set to face Marcin Tybura in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura on Saturday 16th March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 12:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Kennedy Nzechukwu is set to face Ovince St. Preux in their Light Heavyweight contest, Mike Davis will square off against Natan Levy in a Lightweight bout, Pannie Kianzad will fight Macy Chiasson at Women’s Bantamweight, and Joshua Culibao is set to face Danny Silva in their Featherweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Ode Osbourne will square off against Jafel Filho in a Flyweight bout, Christian Rodriguez will fight Isaac Dulgarian at Featherweight, and Bryan Battle is set to face Ange Loosa in their Welterweight contest. UFC Fight Pass UK will be showing the prelim fights in the UK from 8:00 PM on Saturday evening.

Amanda Ribas will square off against Rose Namajunas in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas on Saturday 23rd March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. Ricardo Ramos will square off against Julian Erosa in a Featherweight bout, Davey Grant will fight Cody Gibson at Bantamweight, and Edmen Shahbazyan is set to face AJ Dobson in their Middleweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Montserrat Rendon will square off against Dariya Zheleznyakova in a Women’s Bantamweight bout, Luis Pajuelo will fight Fernando Padilla at Featherweight, and Steven Nguyen is set to face Jarno Errens in their Featherweight contest.

Erin Blanchfield is set to face the challenge of Manon Fiorot in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot on Saturday 30th March at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 3:00 AM on Sunday. In the co-main event Vicente Luque is set to face Joaquin Buckley in their Welterweight contest, Virna Jandiroba will square off against Lupita Godinez in a Women’s Strawweight bout, Andre Petroski will fight Jacob Malkoun at Middleweight, Bruno Silva is set to face Chris Weidman in their Middleweight contest, and Chidi Njokuani will take on Rhys McKee in their Middleweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Connor Matthews will square off against Dennis Buzukja in a Featherweight bout, Angel Pacheco will fight Caolan Loughran at Bantamweight, and Julio Arce is set to face Herbert Burns in their Featherweight contest.

Marvin Vettori is set to take on Brendan Allen in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen on Saturday 6th April at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. TNT Sports 1 will start broadcasting the main card in the UK at 11:00 PM on Saturday night. Alexander Hernandez will square off against Damon Jackson in a Featherweight bout, and Norma Dumont will fight Germaine de Randamie at Women’s Bantamweight.

Also, on the prelim card Lukasz Brzeski will square off against Valter Walker in a Heavyweight bout, Ignacio Bahamondes will fight Christos Giagos at Lightweight, and Melissa Dixon is set to face Nora Cornolle in their Women’s Bantamweight contest.

Alex Pereira will fight Jamahal Hill in the main event of UFC 300 on Saturday 13th April at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. In the co-main event Weili Zhang is set to face Yan Xiaonan in their Women’s Strawweight contest, Jiri Prochazka will square off against Aleksandar Rakic in a Light Heavyweight bout, Calvin Kattar will fight Aljamain Sterling at Featherweight, Charles Oliveira is set to face Arman Tsarukyan in their Lightweight contest, and Justin Gaethje will take on Max Holloway in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Bo Nickal will square off against Cody Brundage in a Middleweight bout, Deiveson Figueiredo will fight Cody Garbrandt at Bantamweight, and Bobby Green is set to face Jim Miller in their Lightweight contest.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 27th April live on TNT Sports 1. and Karine Silva will square off against Ariane Lipski in a Women’s Flyweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Jhonata Diniz will square off against Austen Lane in a Heavyweight bout, Maheshate will fight Gabriel Benitez at Lightweight, and Austin Hubbard is set to face Mike Figlak in their Lightweight contest.

UFC 301 is set to happen on Saturday 4th May at Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro live on TNT Sports 1. and Paul Craig will square off against Caio Borralho in a Middleweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Joaquim Silva will square off against Drakkar Klose in a Lightweight bout, Alessandro Costa will fight Kevin Borjas at Flyweight, and Dione Barbosa is set to face Ernesta Kareckaite in their Women’s Flyweight contest.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 11th May in the United States live on TNT Sports 1. and Jared Gooden will square off against Kevin Jousset in a Welterweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Jake Hadley will square off against Charles Johnson in a Flyweight bout, and Terrance McKinney will fight Esteban Ribovics at Lightweight.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 18th May live on TNT Sports 1. on the prelim card and Emily Ducote will square off against Vanessa Demopoulos in a Women’s Strawweight bout.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 1st June live on TNT Sports 1. on the prelim card and Joselyne Edwards will square off against Ailin Perez in a Women’s Bantamweight bout.

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia is set to happen on Saturday 22nd June at Kingdom Arena in Riyadh live on TNT Sports 1. We don't currently have any card details for UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia, please check back later.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 29th June at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on TNT Sports 1. We don't currently have any card details for UFC 302, please check back later.

What MMA is on TNT Sports?

What MMA is on TNT Sports?
Date Event Venue Main Event Program Start Main card fights
Saturday, 24 February 2024 UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2 Arena CDMX, Mexico City, Mexico Moreno vs Royval II 04:00 AM BST
  • Rodriguez vs Ortega II
  • Zellhuber vs Prado
  • Rosas Jr. vs Turcios
  • Jauregui vs Hughes
  • Torres vs Duncan
Saturday, 2 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Rozenstruik vs Gaziev 10:00 PM BST
  • Petrino vs Pedro
  • Anders vs Pickett
  • Perez vs Mokaev
  • Schnell vs Erceg
  • Nurmagomedov vs Almakhan
Saturday, 9 March 2024 UFC 299 Kaseya Center, Miami, Florida, United States O’Malley vs Vera II 04:00 AM BST
  • Poirier vs Saint-Denis
  • Burns vs Maddalena
  • Yan vs Song
  • Holland vs Page
Saturday, 16 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Tuivasa vs Tybura 12:00 AM BST
  • Nzechukwu vs Preux
  • Davis vs Levy
  • Kianzad vs Chiasson
  • Culibao vs Silva
Saturday, 23 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Ribas vs Namajunas 03:00 AM BST
  • Ramos vs Erosa
  • Grant vs Gibson
  • Shahbazyan vs Dobson
Saturday, 30 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States Blanchfield vs Fiorot 03:00 AM BST
  • Luque vs Buckley
  • Jandiroba vs Godinez
  • Petroski vs Malkoun
  • Silva vs Weidman
  • Njokuani vs McKee
Saturday, 6 April 2024 UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Vettori vs Allen 11:00 PM BST
  • Hernandez vs Jackson
  • Dumont vs Randamie
Saturday, 13 April 2024 UFC 300 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Pereira vs Hill 03:00 AM BST
  • Zhang vs Yan
  • Prochazka vs Rakic
  • Kattar vs Sterling
  • Oliveira vs Tsarukyan
  • Gaethje vs Holloway
Saturday, 27 April 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA TBC
  • Silva vs Lipski
Saturday, 4 May 2024 UFC 301 Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil TBA TBC
  • Craig vs Borralho
Saturday, 11 May 2024 UFC Fight Night United States TBA TBC
  • Gooden vs Jousset
Saturday, 18 May 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA TBC
Saturday, 1 June 2024 UFC 302 TBA TBC
Saturday, 22 June 2024 UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia TBA TBC
Saturday, 29 June 2024 UFC 302 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States TBA TBC