Latest MMA Results

Saturday, 25 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot

Armenia flag
Poland flag
vs
UD 5
Gamrot
Mateusz Gamrot
5 rounds @ Lightweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 47-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Brazil flag
Chris Curtis
Curtis
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Vieira
Rodolfo Vieira
3 rounds @ Middleweight
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 29-28
United States flag
Umar Nurmagomedov
Nurmagomedov
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Maness
Nate Maness
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-26 | 30-25

Cage Warriors 140

Rhys McKee
McKee
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Burlinson
Justin Burlinson
5 rounds @ Welterweight

Cage Warriors Welterweight Championship

SSE Arena, Belfast, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 24 June 2022

Bellator 282

Netherlands flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

Bellator Middleweight Championship

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, United States United States flag

Score cards 45-50 | 45-50 | 45-50

Co-Main Event
Brazil flag
United States flag
Leandro Higo
Higo
UD 5
vs
UD 5
Sabatello
Danny Sabatello
5 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 46-49 | 46-49 | 46-49
Main Card

PFL 2022 #5

Brazil flag
Bruno Henrique Cappelozza
Cappelozza
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Scheffel
Matheus Scheffel
3 rounds @ Heavyweight

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 18 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

Moody Center, Austin, United States United States flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Damir Ismagulov
Ismagulov
MD 3
vs
MD 3
Kutateladze
Guram Kutateladze
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 30-27 | 29-28 | 28-29

Friday, 17 June 2022

PFL 2022 #4

United States flag
Paraguay flag
Clay Collard
Collard
SD 3
vs
SD 3
Martinez
Alex Martinez
3 rounds @ Lightweight

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 11 June 2022

UFC 275

Brazil flag
Czech Republic flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 10 June 2022

Cage Warriors 139

United States flag
United States flag
Jordan Bailey
Bailey
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Trinidad
Alex Trinidad
3 rounds @ Lightweight

Humphreys By The Bay, San Diego, United States United States flag

Main Card

LFA 134

Tajikistan flag
Brazil flag
Muin Gafurov
Gafurov
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Sousa
Herbeth Sousa
3 rounds @ Bantamweight

Bell County Expo Center, Belton, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 4 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik

Russian Federation flag
Suriname flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 3 June 2022

ONE Championship – Pacio vs. Brooks

Thailand flag
Denmark flag
Tawanchai PK Saenchai
Saenchai
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Larsen
Niclas Larsen
3 rounds @ Featherweight

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

LFA 133

United States flag
Brazil flag
Michael Stack
Stack
UD 5
vs
5 rounds @ Featherweight

LFA Featherweight Championship

Magness Arena, Denver, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

MMA results 2022

Saturday, 25 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Tsarukyan UD 5 vs UD 5 Gamrot

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Magny Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Rakhmonov
Curtis UD 3 vs UD 3 Vieira
Parisian KO 2 vs KO 2 Baudot
Nurmagomedov UD 3 vs UD 3 Maness
Moises Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Giagos
Frey SD 3 vs SD 3 Demopoulos
Paiva UD 3 vs UD 3 Morozov
Brown UD 3 vs UD 3 Sha
Durden KO 1 vs KO 1 Buys
Nchukwi KO 1 vs KO 1 Ulberg
Bautista Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Kelleher
Cage Warriors 140
McKee KO 3 vs KO 3 Burlinson

SSE Arena, Belfast, United Kingdom

Full Card
Loughran KO 2 vs KO 2 Ahorlu
Pasquali MD 3 vs MD 3 Hardwick
Shelley SD 3 vs SD 3 Elliott
Sheehan KO 2 vs KO 2 Causse
Malone UD 3 vs UD 3 Martignoni
Shelley KO 2 vs KO 2 Power
Irvine KO 1 vs KO 1 Tchamou
Cliucinicov KO 1 vs KO 1 Darby

Friday, 24 June 2022

Bellator 282
Mousasi UD 5 vs UD 5 Eblen

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, United States

Full Card
Higo UD 5 vs UD 5 Sabatello
Magomedov Sub 4 vs Sub 4 Barzola
Ward KO 2 vs KO 2 Kayne
Lara UD 3 vs UD 3 Joanne
Jeffery KO 2 vs KO 2 Aguiar
Homasi KO 1 vs KO 1 a
Moret UD 3 vs UD 3 Mota
Logan KO 1 vs KO 1 Nallo
Brennan Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Soto
Zingano UD 3 vs UD 3 Sorenson
Law UD 3 vs UD 3 Gonzalez
Tokov KO 1 vs KO 1 Abdullah
Primus KO 2 vs KO 2 Shabliy
PFL 2022 #5
Cappelozza UD 3 vs UD 3 Scheffel

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States

Full Card
Pettis Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Ray
Wade KO 1 vs KO 1 Bochniak
Ferreira UD 3 vs UD 3 Abreu
Delija UD 3 vs UD 3 Graves
Jenkins UD 3 vs UD 3 Ekson
Goltsov UD 3 vs UD 3 Greene
Palmer UD 3 vs UD 3 Moraes
Flores KO 1 vs KO 1 Kudo
Kei KO 2 vs KO 2 Adams
Loughnane UD 3 vs UD 3 Huski

Saturday, 18 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett
Kattar SD 5 vs SD 5 Emmett

Moody Center, Austin, United States

Full Card
Means Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Holland
Marquez KO 1 vs KO 1 Rodrigues
Ismagulov MD 3 vs MD 3 Kutateladze
Buckley KO 3 vs KO 3 Duraev
Yanez KO 1 vs KO 1 Kelley
Hawes KO 2 vs KO 2 Winn
Daukaus KO 1 vs KO 1 Dolidze
Paula SD 3 vs SD 3 Oliveira
Jasudavicius UD 3 vs UD 3 Silva
Stamann KO 1 vs KO 1 Wineland
Wells KO 1 vs KO 1 McGee
Chavez KO 1 vs KO 1 Ramos

Friday, 17 June 2022

PFL 2022 #4
Collard SD 3 vs SD 3 Martinez

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States

Full Card
nior UD 3 vs UD 3 Souto
Manfio UD 3 vs UD 3 Mercier
Stephens SD 3 vs SD 3 Price
Akhmedov Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Aukstuolis
Schulte UD 3 vs UD 3 Held
Sordi KO 1 vs KO 1 Monte
Wilkinson KO 1 vs KO 1 Pesta
Nielsen KO 1 vs KO 1 Silveira
Childers Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Jennerman

Saturday, 11 June 2022

UFC 275
Teixeira Sub 5 vs Sub 5 Prochazka

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Full Card
Shevchenko SD 5 vs SD 5 Santos
Zhang KO 2 vs KO 2 Jedrzejczyk
Maddalena KO 1 vs KO 1 Emeev
Matthews KO 2 vs KO 2 Fialho
Juarez KO 1 vs KO 1 Liang
Allen UD 3 vs UD 3 Malkoun
Edwards UD 3 vs UD 3 Pascual
Maheshate KO 1 vs KO 1 Garcia
Choi SD 3 vs SD 3 Culibao
Kang UD 3 vs UD 3 Batgerel

Friday, 10 June 2022

Cage Warriors 139
Bailey Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Trinidad

Humphreys By The Bay, San Diego, United States

Full Card
Jr. Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Harris
Gonzalez KO 1 vs KO 1 Lynch
Settle UD 3 vs UD 3 Cortez
Blair KO 2 vs KO 2 Oliveira
Leggett UD 3 vs UD 3 Laroco
Hernandez KO 1 vs KO 1 O'Leary
Wilson SD 3 vs SD 3 Escoto
Andrus KO 1 vs KO 1 Lopez
Lee KO 2 vs KO 2 Wilson
LFA 134
Gafurov KO 2 vs KO 2 Sousa

Bell County Expo Center, Belton, United States

Full Card
Tucto SD 3 vs SD 3 Murad
Fernandez UD 3 vs UD 3 Harris
Guzman KO 2 vs KO 2 Marlow
Savage Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Escamilla
Coria UD 3 vs UD 3 Camacho
Sobnosky KO 1 vs KO 1 McLoughlin
Rondeau KO 2 vs KO 2 Gonzalez
Owens UD 3 vs UD 3 Coronado
Archer KO 1 vs KO 1 Arnold
Layne Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Miller
Engbrock KO 1 vs KO 1 Lontine
Carthan KO 1 vs KO 1 Bradley
Alramahi Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Moore
Zarazua UD 3 vs UD 3 Oliver

Saturday, 4 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Volkov KO 1 vs KO 1 Rozenstruik

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Ige UD 3 vs UD 3 Evloev
Botelho Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Silva
Trizano KO 3 vs KO 3 Almeida
Menifield KO 1 vs KO 1 Mozharov
Osbourne KO 1 vs KO 1 Adashev
Molina SD 3 vs SD 3 Zhumagulov
Michailidis UD 3 vs UD 3 Fakhretdinov
Blanchfield Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Aldrich
Saint-Denis Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Stolze
Solecki MD 3 vs MD 3 Silva
Gravely KO 1 vs KO 1 Munoz Jr
Jackson UD 3 vs UD 3 Argueta
Herrig Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Kowalkiewicz

Friday, 3 June 2022

ONE Championship – Pacio vs. Brooks
Saenchai KO 2 vs KO 2 Larsen

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Full Card
Kwon KO 1 vs KO 1 Andrade
McLaren Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Xie
Akhmetov UD 3 vs UD 3 Wada
Opacic KO 1 vs KO 1 Inocente
Silva Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Mattheis
Fairtex SD 3 vs SD 3 Mangat
Toutouh UD 3 vs UD 3 Rusu
Delaney Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Barghi
Didier SD 3 vs SD 3 Mirzamukhamedov
Olsim SD 3 vs SD 3 Mezabarba
Lock UD 3 vs UD 3 Marques
Buchecha KO 1 vs KO 1 Carson
LFA 133
Stack UD 5 vs UD 5 Delano

Magness Arena, Denver, United States

Full Card
i UD 3 vs UD 3 Batebolati
Bennett KO 3 vs KO 3 Waters
Charlebois Others 1 vs Others 1 Curtright
Tynan Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Wallace
Jones KO 1 vs KO 1 Wiseman
Perez Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Mazariego
Acevedo Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Liberato
Evenson KO 2 vs KO 2 Humphrey
McGhee Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Jerabek
Gurule KO 1 vs KO 1 Valenzuela
Sanchez KO 2 vs KO 2 Stafford
Ninomiya KO 1 vs KO 1 Field