Latest MMA Results

Saturday, 22 January 2022

UFC 270

Cameroon flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Heavyweight Championship

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States United States flag

Score cards 49-46 | 48-47 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Brazil flag
Portugal flag
Michel Pereira
Pereira
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Fialho
Andre Fialho
3 rounds @ Welterweight
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 29-28

Friday, 21 January 2022

LFA 122

United States flag
Brazil flag
Charles Johnson
Johnson
KO 5
vs
KO 5
Mota
Carlos Mota
5 rounds @ Flyweight

LFA Flyweight Championship

The Factorythe District, St. Louis, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 15 January 2022

UFC Fight Night

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 50-44 | 50-45 | 50-45

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Brazil flag
United States flag
Joanderson Brito
Brito
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Algeo
Bill Algeo
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Score cards 27-30 | 28-29 | 28-29

Friday, 14 January 2022

ONE Championship – Heavy Hitters

China flag
Japan flag
vs
UD 5
Miura
Ayaka Miura
5 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight

ONE Women’s Strawweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Main Card

LFA 121

United States flag
Honduras flag
Chris Brown
Brown
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Jones
Steve Jones
3 rounds @ Welterweight

The Factory in Deep Ellum, Dallas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Thursday, 30 December 2021

RIZIN 33

Japan flag
Japan flag
Kai Asakura
Asakura
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Ougikubo
Hiromasa Ougikubo
3 rounds @ MMA & UFC Results

Saitama Super Arena(さいたまスーパーアリーナ), Saitama, Japan Japan flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 18 December 2021

UFC Fight Night

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Brazil flag
United States flag
Amanda Lemos
Lemos
SD 3
vs
SD 3
Hill
Angela Hill
3 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight
Score cards 30-27 | 29-28 | 28-29

Friday, 17 December 2021

ONE Championship – Winter Warriors 2

Philippines flag
Kazakhstan flag
Danny Kingad
Kingad
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Akhmetov
Kairat Akhmetov
3 rounds @ Flyweight

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 11 December 2021

UFC 269

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Lightweight

UFC Lightweight Championship

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Cage Warriors 132

Brazil flag
Dominique Wooding
Wooding
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Abreu
Carlos Abreu
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

Cage Warriors Bantamweight Championship

London, England

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 10 December 2021

Cage Warriors 131

Matthew Bonner
Bonner
UD 5
vs
5 rounds @ Middleweight

Cage Warriors Middleweight Championship

London, England

Main Card

LFA 120

Brazil flag
Canada flag
Mayra Cantuaria
Cantuaria
Sub 3
vs
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

LFA Women’s Flyweight Championship

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

MMA results 2022

Saturday, 22 January 2022

UFC 270
N'Gannou UD 5 vs UD 5 Gane

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States

Full Card
Moreno UD 5 vs UD 5 Figueiredo
Stamann Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Nurmagomedov
Pereira UD 3 vs UD 3 Fialho
Morales KO 1 vs KO 1 Giles
Frevola KO 1 vs KO 1 Valdez
Gravely UD 3 vs UD 3 Oliveira
Jasudavicius UD 3 vs UD 3 Hansen
Barcelos UD 3 vs UD 3 Henry
Demopoulos Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Juarez
Maddalena KO 1 vs KO 1 Rodriguez

Friday, 21 January 2022

LFA 122
Johnson KO 5 vs KO 5 Mota

The Factorythe District, St. Louis, United States

Full Card
Moore KO 1 vs KO 1 zulas
Starks UD 3 vs UD 3 rio
Moriarty Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Shell
Curtright KO 2 vs KO 2 Shields
Cloudy KO 1 vs KO 1 Nichols
Monroe KO 1 vs KO 1 Wilson
Umarov Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Williams
Medley UD 3 vs UD 3 Moore

Saturday, 15 January 2022

UFC Fight Night
Kattar UD 5 vs UD 5 Chikadze

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Sherman Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Collier
Chookagian UD 3 vs UD 3 Maia
Royval SD 3 vs SD 3 Bontorin
Brito UD 3 vs UD 3 Algeo
Bush KO 1 vs KO 1 Borshchev
Brahimaj UD 3 vs UD 3 McGee
Pickett UD 3 vs UD 3 Holmes
Brown UD 3 vs UD 3 Rosa
Kelleher UD 3 vs UD 3 Croom

Friday, 14 January 2022

ONE Championship – Heavy Hitters
Xiong UD 5 vs UD 5 Miura

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Full Card
Nakashima Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Izagakhmaev
Ikeda KO 3 vs KO 3 Siregar
Kamikubo Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Worthen
Teo Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Meng
LFA 121
Brown KO 3 vs KO 3 Jones

The Factory in Deep Ellum, Dallas, United States

Full Card
Johns UD 3 vs UD 3 Phillips
Gutierrez Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Gorton
Coria Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Cyr
Pham KO 1 vs KO 1 Boynazarov
Senghor KO 1 vs KO 1 Savage
Jensen KO 1 vs KO 1 Layne
Archer KO 1 vs KO 1 Lewis

Thursday, 30 December 2021

RIZIN 33
Asakura UD 3 vs UD 3 Ougikubo

Saitama Super Arena(さいたまスーパーアリーナ), Saitama, Japan

Full Card
Souza Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Yachi
Ougikubo UD 3 vs UD 3 Inoue
Motoya UD 3 vs UD 3 Hokamura
Saito UD 3 vs UD 3 Asakura
Hagiwara UD 3 vs UD 3 Suzuki
Takeda Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Bey
Shibisai KO 2 vs KO 2 Sekine
Hamasaki KO 2 vs KO 2 Izawa
Kubota UD 3 vs UD 3 Park
Sone KO vs KO Ota
Miura KO 1 vs KO 1 Yushi
Asakura UD 3 vs UD 3 Takizawa

Saturday, 18 December 2021

UFC Fight Night
Lewis KO 1 vs KO 1 Daukaus

Full Card
Thompson UD 3 vs UD 3 Muhammad
Elkins KO 1 vs KO 1 Swanson
Lemos SD 3 vs SD 3 Hill
Ferreira KO 2 vs KO 2 Gamrot
Assuncao KO 2 vs KO 2 n
Mayes KO 3 vs KO 3 Parisian
Sayles Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Leavitt
Tafa KO 1 vs KO 1 Hunsucker
Jourdain UD 3 vs UD 3 Ewell
Eubanks KO 3 vs KO 3 Gatto
Meerschaert Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Stoltzfus
Pennington Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Chiasson

Friday, 17 December 2021

ONE Championship – Winter Warriors 2
Kingad UD 3 vs UD 3 Akhmetov

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Full Card
Belingon KO 2 vs KO 2 Kwon
Bigdash Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Fan
Kadestam UD 3 vs UD 3 Ramazanov
Loman KO 1 vs KO 1 Saadulaev
Sangiao Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Lumihi
Andrade KO 1 vs KO 1 Li

Saturday, 11 December 2021

UFC 269
Oliveira Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Poirier

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Nunes Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Pena
France KO 1 vs KO 1 Garbrandt
O'Malley KO 1 vs KO 1 Paiva
Neal SD 3 vs SD 3 Ponzinibbio
Cachoeira Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Robertson
Costa KO 2 vs KO 2 Kelley
Hall UD 3 vs UD 3 Minner
Munhoz UD 3 vs UD 3 Cruz
Emmett UD 3 vs UD 3 Ige
Silva KO 1 vs KO 1 Wright
Blanchfield UD 3 vs UD 3 Maverick
Muniz Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Anders
Sakai KO 2 vs KO 2 Tuivasa
Cage Warriors 132
Wooding KO 1 vs KO 1 Abreu

Full Card
Creasey KO 1 vs KO 1 Shanks
Figlak UD 3 vs UD 3 Kauppinen
Richardson UD 3 vs UD 3 Damiani
Stephen UD 3 vs UD 3 Walls
Figlak UD 3 vs UD 3 McIntosh
Aby UD 3 vs UD 3 Faiddine
McBain KO 2 vs KO 2 Deh

Friday, 10 December 2021

Cage Warriors 131
Bonner UD 5 vs UD 5 Melan

Full Card
Elliott KO 2 vs KO 2 Fleminas
Moore Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Duncan
Currie Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Zlatev
Gittins UD 3 vs UD 3 Crawford
Doye SD 3 vs SD 3 Mearns
Riley KO 1 vs KO 1 Angdembe
Kadi KO 2 vs KO 2 Tchamou
Bagley Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Pedersen
Cullen Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Bayram
LFA 120
Cantuaria Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Wessels

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, United States

Full Card
Assis UD 3 vs UD 3 Fuller
Laramie UD 3 vs UD 3 White
Donis UD 3 vs UD 3 Huff
White UD 3 vs UD 3 Buckley
Nielsen UD 3 vs UD 3 Elekana
Stebbins SD 3 vs SD 3 Sanson
Willey Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Milhausen
Lopez Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Verdinez
Hays KO 2 vs KO 2 Alvarez
Albrent UD 3 vs UD 3 Hart
McVey Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Swinehart
Howard Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Charbonneau
Wilson SD 3 vs SD 3 Frym
Fitzsimonds UD 3 vs UD 3 Wilson
Norris SD 3 vs SD 3 Fisk
McKee KO 2 vs KO 2 Posko
Le Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Robinson