Latest MMA Results

Thursday, 28 April 2022

BFL 72

Bosnia and Herzegovina flag
Dejan Kaji
Kaji
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Mirzaei
Saeid Mirzaei
5 rounds @ Welterweight

BFL Welterweight Championship

Harbour Convention Centre, Vancouver, Canada Canada flag

Co-Main Event
Canada flag
Canada flag
Serhiy Sidey
Sidey
UD 5
vs
UD 5
Russell
Austin Russell
5 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 50-44 | 50-45 | 49-46
Main Card
Canada flag
Canada flag
Nic Ouellet
Ouellet
vs
Vogel
Mateo Vogel
5 rounds @ Featherweight
Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 47-47
Canada flag
Canada flag
Ozhan Yalcin
Yalcin
vs
Bowman
Wesley Bowman
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-26
Canada flag
Canada flag
Alana Cook
Cook
vs
Demers
Maria Demers
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 29-28

Saturday, 23 April 2022

UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Amanda Lemos
Lemos
Sub 1
vs
5 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Bellator 279

Brazil flag
Australia flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Featherweight

Bellator Women’s Featherweight Championship

Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, United States United States flag

Score cards 49-45 | 49-45 | 49-45

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Ilima Lei Macfarlane
Macfarlane
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Kish
Justine Kish
3 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight
Score cards 27-30 | 28-29 | 28-29

Friday, 22 April 2022

Bellator 278

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Bellator Women’s Flyweight Championship

Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Peru flag
Russian Federation flag
Enrique Barzola
Barzola
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Mikhailov
Nikita Mikhailov
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-27
Main Card
United States flag
United States flag
Jornel Lugo
Lugo
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Sabatello
Danny Sabatello
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 26-30 | 26-30 | 26-30
United States flag
United States flag
Christian Edwards
Edwards
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Neal
Grant Neal
3 rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Score cards 27-30 | 27-30 | 27-30
United States flag
United States flag
Manny Muro
Muro
SD 3
vs
SD 3
Andrews
Nate Andrews
3 rounds @ MMA & UFC Results
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 28-29

ONE Championship – Reloaded

Suriname flag
Montenegro flag
Regian Eersel
Eersel
UD 5
vs
UD 5
Sadikovic
Arian Sadikovic
5 rounds @ Lightweight

ONE Lightweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

LFA 130

Germany flag
Brazil flag
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz
Ksiazkiewicz
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Gambulino
Alessandro Gambulino
3 rounds @ Middleweight

4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Wednesday, 20 April 2022

PFL 2022 #1

United States flag
United States flag
Clay Collard
Collard
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Stephens
Jeremy Stephens
3 rounds @ Lightweight

Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Sunday, 17 April 2022

RIZIN 35

Brazil flag
United States flag
vs
Sub 1
Case
Johnny Case
3 rounds @ MMA & UFC Results

Rizin Lightweight Championship

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Chofu, Japan Japan flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 16 April 2022

RIZIN Trigger 3rd

Brazil flag
Japan flag
Luiz Gustavo
Gustavo
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Yachi
Yusuke Yachi
3 rounds @ MMA & UFC Results

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Chofu, Japan Japan flag

Main Card

UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Welterweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 15 April 2022

Bellator 277

United States flag
Brazil flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

Bellator Featherweight Championship

SAP Center, San Jose, United States United States flag

Score cards 49-46 | 48-47 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card

LFA 129

United States flag
Dominican Republic flag
Thomas Petersen
Petersen
KO 3
vs
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

LFA Heavyweight Championship

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

MMA results 2022

Thursday, 28 April 2022

BFL 72
Kaji KO 1 vs KO 1 Mirzaei

Harbour Convention Centre, Vancouver, Canada

Full Card
Sidey UD 5 vs UD 5 Russell
Ouellet vs Vogel
Kwiatkowski vs Rohovich
Platon vs Crosswell
Strazzella vs Hovorka
Yalcin vs Bowman
Cook vs Demers
Radatzke vs Thompson
Panganiban vs Nicodemus
Coward vs Tass
Foster vs Palomeque
Nicholson vs Ledger

Saturday, 23 April 2022

UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade
Lemos Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Andrade

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Guida Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Puelles
Jourdain Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Vannata
Barber UD 3 vs UD 3 Rosa
Wright Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Barriault
Aori KO 1 vs KO 1 Else
Barry Others 1 vs Others 1 Jackson
Pedro KO 1 vs KO 1 Villanueva
Grant KO 2 vs KO 2 Khandozhko
Prachnio UD 3 vs UD 3 Lins
Parsons UD 3 vs UD 3 Elder
Bellator 279
Cyborg UD 5 vs UD 5 Blencowe

Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, United States

Full Card
Archuleta KO 3 vs KO 3 Stots
Horiguchi UD 5 vs UD 5 Mix
Macfarlane UD 3 vs UD 3 Kish
Medeiros UD 3 vs UD 3 Sanchez
Kamaka III SD 3 vs SD 3 Gonzales
Gibson Jr UD 3 vs UD 3 Dung
Yamauchi Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Chokheli
Diggs SD 3 vs SD 3 King
Harding UD 3 vs UD 3 Silva

Friday, 22 April 2022

Bellator 278
Velasquez KO 4 vs KO 4 Carmouche

Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, United States

Full Card
Barzola UD 3 vs UD 3 Mikhailov
Lugo UD 3 vs UD 3 Sabatello
Edwards UD 3 vs UD 3 Neal
Muro SD 3 vs SD 3 Andrews
Almeida KO 1 vs KO 1 Franco
Cooper Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Perry
Schiro KO 3 vs KO 3 Hao
ONE Championship – Reloaded
Eersel UD 5 vs UD 5 Sadikovic

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Full Card
Sundell UD 5 vs UD 5 Buntan
Masunyane Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Brooks
Harrison KO 1 vs KO 1 Jaroendee
Kawahara UD 3 vs UD 3 Williams
Chen Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Song
Saruta UD 3 vs UD 3 Balart
Stoica MD 3 vs MD 3 Stoforidis
Meksen UD 3 vs UD 3 Ruumet
Ramos UD 3 vs UD 3 Woo
Miura KO 2 vs KO 2 Souza
Amorim KO 2 vs KO 2 Park
Thani Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Jin
Imanari Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Musumeci
Subba UD 3 vs UD 3 Yang
LFA 130
Ksiazkiewicz KO 1 vs KO 1 Gambulino

4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, United States

Full Card
Mann SD 3 vs SD 3 Arnesen
Rose Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Valle
Saunders Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Fuller
Elekana KO 1 vs KO 1 Scribner
Flowers KO 2 vs KO 2 Gadley
Johnson KO 2 vs KO 2 Ogan
Brisbo Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Apalategui

Wednesday, 20 April 2022

PFL 2022 #1
Collard UD 3 vs UD 3 Stephens

Esports Stadium Arlington, Arlington, United States

Full Card
Manfio KO 3 vs KO 3 Madge
nior Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Monte
Schulte SD 3 vs SD 3 Mercier
Nielsen UD 3 vs UD 3 Aukstuolis
Akhmedov KO 1 vs KO 1 Pesta
Wilkinson KO 2 vs KO 2 Souto
Martinez UD 3 vs UD 3 Ray
Sordi KO 2 vs KO 2 Hendricks
Powell KO 3 vs KO 3 Williams

Sunday, 17 April 2022

RIZIN 35
Souza Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Case

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Chofu, Japan

Full Card
Ushiku UD 3 vs UD 3 Saito
Hamasaki UD 3 vs UD 3 Izawa
Asakura UD 3 vs UD 3 Takano
Takeda Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Carlyle
Ashida UD 3 vs UD 3 Aguon
Kyaramov Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Nakajima
Shibisai KO 1 vs KO 1 Bigis
Kosaka KO 1 vs KO 1 Ueda
Motoya UD 3 vs UD 3 Yamaniha

Saturday, 16 April 2022

RIZIN Trigger 3rd
Gustavo KO 2 vs KO 2 Yachi

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Chofu, Japan

Full Card
Kanehara KO 3 vs KO 3 Majima
Sekine KO 2 vs KO 2 Kamiyama
Saika KO 3 vs KO 3 Eto
Soya KO 2 vs KO 2 Nakatsuka
Watanabe SD 3 vs SD 3 Sudo
Bogdanove KO 3 vs KO 3 Izumi
Otani KO 1 vs KO 1 Rikiya
UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Luque UD 5 vs UD 5 Muhammad

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Full Card
Borralho UD 3 vs UD 3 Omargadzhiev
Sabatini UD 3 vs UD 3 Laramie
Silva UD 3 vs UD 3 Wu
Fialho KO 1 vs KO 1 Baeza
Lazzez UD 3 vs UD 3 Loosa
Klose KO 2 vs KO 2 Jenkins
nsberg UD 3 vs UD 3 Kianzad
Hughes MD 3 vs MD 3 Nunes
Alateng KO 1 vs KO 1 Croom
Ogden SD 3 vs SD 3 Leavitt
Clark KO 3 vs KO 3 Knight
Barnett Dec 3 vs Dec 3 Buday
a Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Ronson

Friday, 15 April 2022

Bellator 277
McKee Jr UD 5 vs UD 5 Pitbull

SAP Center, San Jose, United States

Full Card
Nemkov NC vs NC Anderson
Johnson KO 1 vs KO 1 Vassell
Pico KO 3 vs KO 3 Edwards
Crutchmer UD 3 vs UD 3 Lombardo
Haig Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Benson
Santos UD 3 vs UD 3 Mendez
III KO 2 vs KO 2 Ramirez
Hernandez KO 3 vs KO 3 Luna
Fortune KO 1 vs KO 1 Cleveland
Miller KO 1 vs KO 1 Gracie
Anderson Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Donaldson
os KO 1 vs KO 1 Carey
Yagshimuradov KO 2 vs KO 2 Carvalho
LFA 129
Petersen KO 3 vs KO 3 Cortes-Acosta

Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, United States

Full Card
Amil SD 3 vs SD 3 Sewell
White Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Jepsen
Cummins Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Budka
Le UD 3 vs UD 3 Paneitz
Smith KO 1 vs KO 1 Writz
Sanson KO 1 vs KO 1 Ponce
Malik UD 3 vs UD 3 Vang
O'Gorman Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Robinson
Verdinez Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Wanderley
Wilson KO 1 vs KO 1 Zeller
Wilson UD 3 vs UD 3 Fudge
Charbonneau Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Newman