MMA on BT tonight - Saturday, 2 July 2022

Full BT Fight TV Schedule

Saturday, 2 July 2022

UFC 276

Nigeria flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Middleweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 9 July 2022

UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev

Brazil flag
Kyrgyzstan flag
5 rounds @ Lightweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 16 July 2022

UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Rodriguez

United States flag
Mexico flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UBS Arena, Long Island, New York, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 23 July 2022

UFC Fight Night London

United States flag
United Kingdom flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

The O2, London, United Kingdom United Kingdom flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 30 July 2022

UFC 277

United States flag
Brazil flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Bantamweight

UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship

Madison Square Garden, New York City, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 6 August 2022

UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 13 August 2022

UFC Fight Night: Vera vs. Cruz

Ecuador flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

Pechanga Arena, San Diego, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 20 August 2022

UFC 278

Nigeria flag
United Kingdom flag
5 rounds @ Welterweight

UFC Welterweight Championship

Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 3 September 2022

UFC Fight Night Paris

France flag
Australia flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

Paris, France France flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 10 September 2022

UFC 279

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Bantamweight Championship

in the United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 17 September 2022

UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Song

United States flag
China flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

in the United States United States flag

Saturday, 1 October 2022

UFC Fight Night

BT Sport MMA & UFC Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
BT Sport MMA & UFC Schedule

Saturday, 22 October 2022

UFC 281

BT Sport MMA & UFC Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
BT Sport MMA & UFC Schedule

Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates flag

BT MMA Results

Saturday, 25 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot

Armenia flag
Poland flag
vs
UD 5
Gamrot
Mateusz Gamrot
5 rounds @ Lightweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 47-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Brazil flag
Chris Curtis
Curtis
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Vieira
Rodolfo Vieira
3 rounds @ Middleweight
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 29-28
United States flag
Umar Nurmagomedov
Nurmagomedov
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Maness
Nate Maness
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-26 | 30-25

Saturday, 18 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett

United States flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

Moody Center, Austin, United States United States flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Damir Ismagulov
Ismagulov
MD 3
vs
MD 3
Kutateladze
Guram Kutateladze
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 30-27 | 29-28 | 28-29

Saturday, 11 June 2022

UFC 275

Brazil flag
Czech Republic flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Singapore flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 4 June 2022

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik

Russian Federation flag
Suriname flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 21 May 2022

UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Vieira

United States flag
Brazil flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Bantamweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
South Korea flag
Eryk Anders
Anders
SD 3
vs
SD 3
Park
Jun Yong Park
3 rounds @ Middleweight
Score cards 28-29 | 28-29 | 29-28
Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Polyana Viana
Viana
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Ricci
Tabatha Ricci
3 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight
Score cards 28-29 | 28-29 | 28-29

Saturday, 14 May 2022

UFC Fight Night: Błachowicz vs. Rakić

Poland flag
Austria flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Brazil flag
Jake Hadley
Hadley
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Nascimento
Allan Nascimento
3 rounds @ Flyweight
Score cards 27-30 | 27-30 | 27-30

Saturday, 7 May 2022

UFC 274

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Lightweight

Vacant UFC Lightweight Championship

Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 30 April 2022

UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera

United States flag
Ecuador flag
vs
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 46-49 | 46-49 | 47-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Canada flag
Darren Elkins
Elkins
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Connelly
Tristan Connelly
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-27

Saturday, 23 April 2022

UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Amanda Lemos
Lemos
Sub 1
vs
5 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 9 April 2022

UFC 273

Australia flag
South Korea flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UFC Featherweight Championship

VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card
United States flag
Denmark flag
Vinc Pichel
Pichel
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Madsen
Mark O Madsen
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 27-30 | 27-30 | 28-29

MMA On BT Info

What MMA is on BT?

Saturday, 2 July 2022

UFC 276
Adesanya vs Cannonier

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Volkanovski vs Holloway
Strickland vs Pereira
Munhoz vs O'Malley
Lawler vs Barberena
Tavares vs Plessis
Clark vs Stoliarenko
Hall vs Muniz
Eye vs Barber
Riddell vs Turner
Garry vs Green
Cerrone vs Miller

Saturday, 9 July 2022

UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Anjos vs Fiziev

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Borralho vs Petrosyan
Johnson vs Mullarkey
Nurmagomedov vs Andrade
Pickett vs Tiuliulin
Vanderaa vs Sherman
Lawrence vs Kakhramonov
Lingo vs Onama
Brundage vs Gore
Zahabi vs Turcios
Nzechukwu vs Roberson
Calvillo vs Nunes
Shevchenko vs Casey

Saturday, 16 July 2022

UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Ortega vs Rodriguez

UBS Arena, Long Island, New York, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Waterson vs Lemos
Burgos vs Jourdain
Li vs Salikhov
Schnell vs Su
Murphy vs Tate
Burns vs Askhabov
Soriano vs Lungiambula
Quarantillo vs Algeo
Grant vs Stoltzfus
Penne vs Ducote
Rowe vs Nurmagomedov
Jacoby vs Jung
n vs Shore

Saturday, 23 July 2022

UFC Fight Night London
Blaydes vs Aspinall

The O2, London, United Kingdom UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Hermansson vs Till
Krylov vs Gustafsson
Craig vs Oezdemir
Pimblett vs Leavitt
McCann vs Goldy
hm vs Leonardo
Mokaev vs Johnson
Amirkhani vs Pearce
Diakiese vs ovi
Dalby vs Silva
Herbert vs Nelson
Wood vs Rosa

Saturday, 30 July 2022

UFC 277
Pena vs Nunes

Madison Square Garden, New York City, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Moreno vs France
Lewis vs Pavlovich
Ankalaev vs Smith
Pantoja vs Perez
Kim vs Agapova
Brahimaj vs Morales
Klose vs Ferreira
Tafa vs Mayes
Dober vs Alves
Negumereanu vs Potieria
Cosce vs Mathetha
Bahamondes vs Klein
Morono vs Semelsberger

Saturday, 6 August 2022

UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill
Santos vs Hill

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Luque vs Neal
Sakai vs Spivak
McKenna vs Granger
Silva vs Egger
McKinney vs Gonzalez
Oleksiejczuk vs Alvey
Sato vs Battle
Witt vs Quinlan
Gamzatov vs Cirkunov

Saturday, 13 August 2022

UFC Fight Night: Vera vs. Cruz
Vera vs Cruz

Pechanga Arena, San Diego, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Clark vs Murzakanov
Ladd vs McMann
Grasso vs Araujo
Jauregui vs Nunes
Meerschaert vs Silva
Brzeski vs Buday
Nascimento vs Gordon

Saturday, 20 August 2022

UFC 278
Usman vs Edwards

Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, United States UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Costa vs Rockhold
Aldo vs Dvalishvili
Tybura vs Romanov
Woodson vs a
Aori vs Perrin
Pedro vs Hunsucker
Altamirano vs Lacerda
Pudilov vs Wu
Fletcher vs Loosa
Albazi vs Figueiredo
Gordon vs Santos
Maverick vs Young

Saturday, 3 September 2022

UFC Fight Night Paris
Gane vs Tuivasa

UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Whittaker vs Vettori
Andrade vs Fiorot
Muradov vs Magomedov
Fairn vs Perez
Chirico vs Kopylov
Haqparast vs Makdessi

Saturday, 10 September 2022

UFC 279
Sterling vs Dillashaw

UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Abdurakhimov vs Almeida
Dumont vs Wolf
Aldana vs Chiasson

Saturday, 17 September 2022

UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Song
Sandhagen vs Song

UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Ogden vs Zellhuber
Motta vs VanCamp
Giles vs Cosce
Fili vs Vannata
Jackson vs Sabatini
Lookboonmee vs Belbita
Gatto vs Robertson
Eubanks vs Moroz

Saturday, 1 October 2022

UFC Fight Night
Main Event TBC

UK TV: BT Sport 1

Full Card
Letson vs Chandler
Pichel vs Ronson
Ricci vs Buys
Costa vs Cannetti

Saturday, 22 October 2022

UFC 281
Main Event TBC

Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates UK TV: BT Sport 1