MMA on ESPN tonight - Tuesday, 27 February 2024

There is no UFC on ESPN tonight, the next live show is on Saturday, 2 March 2024.

Full ESPN Fight TV Schedule

Saturday, 2 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev

Suriname flag
Russian Federation flag
3 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 9 March 2024

UFC 299

United States flag
Ecuador flag
5 rounds @ Bantamweight

UFC Bantamweight Championship

Kaseya Center, Miami, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 16 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura

Australia flag
Poland flag
5 rounds @ Heavyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 23 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Saturday, 30 March 2024

UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Thursday, 4 April 2024

PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

Boeing Center, San Antonio, United States United States flag

Saturday, 6 April 2024

UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen

Italy flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Main Card

Friday, 12 April 2024

PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Saturday, 13 April 2024

UFC 300

Brazil flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card

Friday, 19 April 2024

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

Wintrust Arena, Chicago, United States United States flag

Saturday, 27 April 2024

UFC Fight Night

Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Karine Silva
Silva
vs
Lipski
Ariane Lipski
3 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight

Main Card

Saturday, 4 May 2024

UFC 301

United Kingdom flag
Brazil flag
vs
Borralho
Caio Borralho photo
3 rounds @ Middleweight

Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil flag

Main Card

Saturday, 11 May 2024

UFC Fight Night

United States flag
New Zealand flag
Alonzo Menifield photo
Menifield
vs
Ulberg
Carlos Ulberg photo
3 rounds @ Light Heavyweight

St. Louis, United States United States flag

Main Card

Saturday, 18 May 2024

UFC Fight Night

United States flag
Brazil flag
vs
Pinheiro
Luana Pinheiro photo
3 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight

Main Card

Saturday, 1 June 2024

Saturday, 22 June 2024

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia flag

Saturday, 29 June 2024

UFC 302

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Saturday, 14 September 2024

UFC 306

ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule
TBA
vs
TBA
ESPN UFC & MMA Schedule

The Sphere, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

ESPN MMA Results

Saturday, 24 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2

Mexico flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Flyweight

Arena CDMX, Mexico City, Mexico Mexico flag

Score cards 47-48 | 49-46 | 47-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Mexico flag
Argentina flag
Daniel Zellhuber
Zellhuber
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Prado
Francisco Prado
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 29-28 | 29-28 | 30-27
Mexico flag
United States flag
Yazmin Jauregui
Jauregui
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Hughes
Sam Hughes
3 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-27
Saturday, 17 February 2024

UFC 298

Australia flag
Germany flag
5 rounds @ Featherweight

UFC Featherweight Championship

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States United States flag

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Saturday, 10 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer

Sweden flag
United States flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 48-47 | 48-47 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Ukraine flag
Poland flag
Ihor Potieria
Potieria
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Bryczek
Robert Bryczek
3 rounds @ Middleweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 29-28
United States flag
United States flag
Michael Johnson
Johnson
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Flowers
Darrius Flowers
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Score cards 30-27 | 30-27 | 30-27
Saturday, 3 February 2024

UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov

United States flag
France flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, United States United States flag

Score cards 44-49 | 47-47 | 46-48

Co-Main Event
Main Card
Saturday, 20 January 2024

UFC 297

United States flag
South Africa flag
5 rounds @ Middleweight

UFC Middleweight Championship

Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Canada Canada flag

Score cards 47-48 | 47-48 | 48-47

Co-Main Event
Main Card

MMA On ESPN Info

Is there UFC on ESPN Tonight?

There is no UFC on ESPN tonight, the next card will be on Saturday 2nd March when Jairzinho Rozenstruik is set to take on Shamil Gaziev in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev, live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 5:00 PM EST / 2:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Vitor Petrino is set to face Tyson Pedro in their Light Heavyweight contest, Alex Perez will square off against Muhammad Mokaev in a Flyweight bout, Matt Schnell will fight Steve Erceg at Flyweight, and Umar Nurmagomedov is set to face Bekzat Almakhan in their Bantamweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Eryk Anders will square off against Jamie Pickett in a Middleweight bout, Vinicius Oliveira will fight Yanis Ghemmouri at Bantamweight, and Javid Basharat is set to face Aiemann Zahabi in their Bantamweight contest. UFC Fight Pass will be broadcasting the prelims from 1:00 PM EST / 10:00 AM PST.

What time does the fight start on ESPN Tonight?

The broadcast of main card events of UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev will begin on ESPN+ at around 5:00 PM EST / 2:00 PM PST on Saturday.

What are some upcoming fights on ESPN’s mma schedule?

Sean O’Malley will face the challenge of Marlon Vera in the main event of UFC 299 on Saturday 9th March at Kaseya Center in Miami live on ESPN Pay Per View on US TV. In the co-main event Dustin Poirier is set to face Benoit Saint-Denis in their Lightweight contest, Gilbert Burns will square off against Jack Della Maddalena in a Welterweight bout, Petr Yan will fight Yadong Song at Bantamweight, and Kevin Holland is set to face Michael Page in their Welterweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Pedro Munhoz will square off against Kyler Phillips in a Bantamweight bout, C.J. Vergara will fight Asu Almabaev at Flyweight, and Katlyn Chookagian is set to face Maycee Barber in their Women’s Flyweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

Tai Tuivasa is set to face Marcin Tybura in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura on Saturday 16th March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 7:00 PM EST / 4:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Kennedy Nzechukwu is set to face Ovince St. Preux in their Light Heavyweight contest, Mike Davis will square off against Natan Levy in a Lightweight bout, Pannie Kianzad will fight Macy Chiasson at Women’s Bantamweight, and Joshua Culibao is set to face Danny Silva in their Featherweight contest.

Also, on the prelim card Ode Osbourne will square off against Jafel Filho in a Flyweight bout, Christian Rodriguez will fight Isaac Dulgarian at Featherweight, and Bryan Battle is set to face Ange Loosa in their Welterweight contest. UFC Fight Pass will be broadcasting the prelims from 3:00 PM EST / 12:00 PM PST.

Amanda Ribas will square off against Rose Namajunas in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas on Saturday 23rd March at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 10:00 PM EST / 7:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Junior Tafa is set to face Karl Williams in their Heavyweight contest, Edmen Shahbazyan will square off against AJ Dobson in a Middleweight bout, Payton Talbott will fight Cameron Saaiman at Bantamweight, Billy Quarantillo is set to face Gabriel Miranda in their Featherweight contest, and Luis Pajuelo will take on Fernando Padilla in their Featherweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Trey Ogden will square off against Kurt Holobaugh in a Lightweight bout, Ricardo Ramos will fight Julian Erosa at Featherweight, and Davey Grant is set to face Cody Gibson in their Bantamweight contest.

Erin Blanchfield is set to face the challenge of Manon Fiorot in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot on Saturday 30th March at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City live on ESPN+. In the co-main event Vicente Luque is set to face Joaquin Buckley in their Welterweight contest, Virna Jandiroba will square off against Lupita Godinez in a Women’s Strawweight bout, Andre Petroski will fight Jacob Malkoun at Middleweight, Bruno Silva is set to face Chris Weidman in their Middleweight contest, and Chidi Njokuani will take on Rhys McKee in their Middleweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Connor Matthews will square off against Dennis Buzukja in a Featherweight bout, Angel Pacheco will fight Caolan Loughran at Bantamweight, and Julio Arce is set to face Herbert Burns in their Featherweight contest.

PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season is set to happen on Thursday 4th April at Boeing Center in San Antonio live on ESPN+. We don't currently have any card details for PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season, please check back later.

Marvin Vettori is set to take on Brendan Allen in the main event of UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen on Saturday 6th April at UFC Apex in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. ESPN+ will start showing the main card in the US from 6:00 PM EST / 3:00 PM PST. Alexander Hernandez will square off against Damon Jackson in a Featherweight bout, and Norma Dumont will fight Germaine de Randamie at Women’s Bantamweight.

Also, on the prelim card Lukasz Brzeski will square off against Valter Walker in a Heavyweight bout, Ignacio Bahamondes will fight Christos Giagos at Lightweight, and Melissa Dixon is set to face Nora Cornolle in their Women’s Bantamweight contest.

PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season is set to happen on Friday 12th April at The Theater at Virgin Hotels in Las Vegas live on ESPN+. We don't currently have any card details for PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season, please check back later.

Alex Pereira will fight Jamahal Hill in the main event of UFC 300 on Saturday 13th April at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. ESPN Pay Per View will start showing the main card in the US from 10:00 PM EST / 7:00 PM PST. In the co-main event Weili Zhang is set to face Yan Xiaonan in their Women’s Strawweight contest, Jiri Prochazka will square off against Aleksandar Rakic in a Light Heavyweight bout, Calvin Kattar will fight Aljamain Sterling at Featherweight, Charles Oliveira is set to face Arman Tsarukyan in their Lightweight contest, and Justin Gaethje will take on Max Holloway in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Bo Nickal will square off against Cody Brundage in a Middleweight bout, Deiveson Figueiredo will fight Cody Garbrandt at Bantamweight, and Bobby Green is set to face Jim Miller in their Lightweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season is set to happen on Friday 19th April at Wintrust Arena in Chicago live on ESPN+. We don't currently have any card details for PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season, please check back later.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 27th April live on ESPN+. Karine Silva will square off against Ariane Lipski in a Women’s Flyweight bout, and Joel Alvarez will fight Mateusz Rebecki at Lightweight.

Also, on the prelim card Jhonata Diniz will square off against Austen Lane in a Heavyweight bout, Maheshate will fight Gabriel Benitez at Lightweight, and Austin Hubbard is set to face Mike Figlak in their Lightweight contest.

UFC 301 is set to happen on Saturday 4th May at Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro live on ESPN Pay Per View. and Paul Craig will square off against Caio Borralho in a Middleweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Joaquim Silva will square off against Drakkar Klose in a Lightweight bout, Alessandro Costa will fight Kevin Borjas at Flyweight, and Dione Barbosa is set to face Ernesta Kareckaite in their Women’s Flyweight contest. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 11th May in St. Louis live on ESPN+. Alonzo Menifield will square off against Carlos Ulberg in a Light Heavyweight bout, Jared Gooden will fight Kevin Jousset at Welterweight, Tabatha Ricci is set to face Tecia Torres in their Women’s Strawweight contest, and Michael Johnson will take on Matt Frevola in their Lightweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Jake Hadley will square off against Charles Johnson in a Flyweight bout, and Terrance McKinney will fight Esteban Ribovics at Lightweight.

UFC Fight Night is set to happen on Saturday 18th May live on ESPN+. and Angela Hill will square off against Luana Pinheiro in a Women’s Strawweight bout.

Also, on the prelim card Emily Ducote will square off against Vanessa Demopoulos in a Women’s Strawweight bout, and Hailey Cowan will fight Tamires Vidal at Women’s Bantamweight.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 1st June live on ESPN Pay Per View. on the prelim card and Joselyne Edwards will square off against Ailin Perez in a Women’s Bantamweight bout. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia is set to happen on Saturday 22nd June at Kingdom Arena in Riyadh live on ESPN+. We don't currently have any card details for UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia, please check back later.

UFC 302 is set to happen on Saturday 29th June at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. We don't currently have any card details for UFC 302, please check back later. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

UFC 306 is set to happen on Saturday 14th September at The Sphere in Las Vegas live on ESPN Pay Per View. We don't currently have any card details for UFC 306, please check back later. ESPN will be broadcasting the prelims.

What MMA is on ESPN?

What MMA is on ESPN?
Date Event Venue Main Event Program Start Main card fights
Saturday, 2 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Rozenstruik vs Gaziev 05:00 PM EST / 02:00 PM PST
  • Petrino vs Pedro
  • Perez vs Mokaev
  • Schnell vs Erceg
  • Nurmagomedov vs Almakhan
Saturday, 9 March 2024 UFC 299 Kaseya Center, Miami, Florida, United States O’Malley vs Vera II 11:00 PM EST / 08:00 PM PST
  • Poirier vs Saint-Denis
  • Burns vs Maddalena
  • Yan vs Song
  • Holland vs Page
Saturday, 16 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Tuivasa vs Tybura 07:00 PM EST / 04:00 PM PST
  • Nzechukwu vs Preux
  • Davis vs Levy
  • Kianzad vs Chiasson
  • Culibao vs Silva
Saturday, 23 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Ribas vs Namajunas 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Tafa vs Williams
  • Shahbazyan vs Dobson
  • Talbott vs Saaiman
  • Quarantillo vs Miranda
  • Pajuelo vs Padilla
Saturday, 30 March 2024 UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States Blanchfield vs Fiorot 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Luque vs Buckley
  • Jandiroba vs Godinez
  • Petroski vs Malkoun
  • Silva vs Weidman
  • Njokuani vs McKee
Thursday, 4 April 2024 PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season Boeing Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States TBA TBC
Saturday, 6 April 2024 UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Allen UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Vettori vs Allen 06:00 PM EST / 03:00 PM PST
  • Hernandez vs Jackson
  • Dumont vs Randamie
Friday, 12 April 2024 PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States TBA TBC
Saturday, 13 April 2024 UFC 300 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States Pereira vs Hill 10:00 PM EST / 07:00 PM PST
  • Zhang vs Yan
  • Prochazka vs Rakic
  • Kattar vs Sterling
  • Oliveira vs Tsarukyan
  • Gaethje vs Holloway
Friday, 19 April 2024 PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois, United States TBA TBC
Saturday, 27 April 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA TBC
  • Silva vs Lipski
  • Alvarez vs Rebecki
Saturday, 4 May 2024 UFC 301 Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil TBA TBC
  • Craig vs Borralho
Saturday, 11 May 2024 UFC Fight Night St. Louis, Missouri, United States TBA TBC
  • Menifield vs Ulberg
  • Gooden vs Jousset
  • Ricci vs Torres
  • Johnson vs Frevola
Saturday, 18 May 2024 UFC Fight Night TBA TBC
  • Hill vs Pinheiro
Saturday, 1 June 2024 UFC 302 TBA TBC
Saturday, 22 June 2024 UFC Fight Night Saudi Arabia Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia TBA TBC
Saturday, 29 June 2024 UFC 302 T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States TBA TBC
Saturday, 14 September 2024 UFC 306 The Sphere, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States TBA TBC