Feb 25 2022
Friday

Main Event
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight
13-0-0
Sub 3
Sub 3
23-4-0

Belts on The Line

ONE Light Heavyweight Championship
Co-Main Event
Ukraine flag
Turkey flag
Roman Kryklya
Kryklya
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Aygun
Murat Aygun
5 rounds @ Heavyweight
Main Card
Myanmar flag
vs
UD 3
Bigdash
Vitaly Bigdash
3 rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Germany flag
Enriko Kehl
Kehl
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Ozcan
Tayfun Ozcan
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Brazil flag
Philippines flag
Fabricio de Andrade photo
Andrade
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Pacatiw
Jeremy Pacatiw
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Brazil flag
Portugal flag
Guto Inocente
Inocente
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Susano
Bruno Susano
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
Prelims

Report

When Was ?

happened on Friday 25th February 2022.

Where did happen?

Venue details for have not been annouched yet.

Who won the main event at ?

Reinier de Ridder beat Kiamrian Abbasov by submission in the 3rd round.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 5 rounds in the Light Heavyweight division, which meant the weight limit was 205 pounds (14.6 stone or 93 KG).

This contest was for the One Championship light heavyweight championship.

What were the results at ?

At in the co-main event Roman Kryklya was victorious over Murat Aygun with a KO in their Heavyweight contest, Aung La Nsang lost to Vitaly Bigdash on points in a Light Heavyweight bout, Enriko Kehl was overcome by Tayfun Ozcan by decision at Featherweight, Fabricio de Andrade was victorious over Jeremy Pacatiw by knockout in their Bantamweight contest, and Guto Inocente beat Bruno Susano with a KO in their Heavyweight fight.

Also, on the prelim card Zebaztian Kadestam beat Valmir da Silva by knockout in a Welterweight bout, Chris Shaw was overcome by Vladimir Kuzmin by decision at Bantamweight, Diandra Martin was defeated by Smilla Sundell by knockout, Yuri Simoes lost to Daniyal Zainalov by decision in their Light Heavyweight fight, Jiduo Yibu was overcome by Daniel Puertas on points in a Flyweight bout, and Rahul Raju was defeated by Drex Zamboanga with a KO at Lightweight.

Results .

These are the fight results from the main card of :

Main Events
  • Reinier de Ridder Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Kiamrian Abbasov (Light Heavyweight)
  • Roman Kryklya KO 1 vs KO 1 Murat Aygun (Heavyweight)

Main Card
  • Aung La Nsang UD 3 vs UD 3 Vitaly Bigdash (Light Heavyweight)
  • Enriko Kehl UD 3 vs UD 3 Tayfun Ozcan (Featherweight)
  • Fabricio de Andrade KO 1 vs KO 1 Jeremy Pacatiw (Bantamweight)
  • Guto Inocente KO 2 vs KO 2 Bruno Susano (Heavyweight)

Prelims
  • Zebaztian Kadestam KO 1 vs KO 1 Valmir da Silva (Welterweight)
  • Chris Shaw UD 3 vs UD 3 Vladimir Kuzmin (Bantamweight)
  • Diandra Martin KO 3 vs KO 3 Smilla Sundell ()
  • Yuri Simoes SD 3 vs SD 3 Daniyal Zainalov (Light Heavyweight)
  • Jiduo Yibu SD 3 vs SD 3 Daniel Puertas (Flyweight)
  • Rahul Raju KO 1 vs KO 1 Drex Zamboanga (Lightweight)

news

Comments

Leave a Reply