May 06 2016
Friday

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Main Event
5 rounds @ Women’s Atomweight
Mei Yamaguchi
Yamaguchi
Japan flag
5-0-0
UD 5
UD 5
15-8-0

Belts on The Line

ONE Women’s Atomweight Championship
Co-Main Event
Brazil flag
Poland flag
Roger Gracie
Gracie
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Pasternak
Micha Pasternak
5 rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Main Card
Mongolia flag
Japan flag
Narantungalag Jadambaa
Jadambaa
Sub 3
vs
Sub 3
Boku
Kotetsu Boku
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Canada flag
Philippines flag
Christian Lee photo
Lee
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Bullos
Cary Bullos
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Japan flag
Egypt flag
Tatsuya Mizuno
Mizuno
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Ali
Mohamed Ali
3 rounds @ ONE Championship – Ascent to Power
Singapore flag
Amir Khan
Khan
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Zhang
John Zhang
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Prelims
Malaysia flag
United States flag
Agilan Thani
Thani
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Robinson
Brad Robinson
3 rounds @ ONE Championship – Ascent to Power

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power Report

When Was ONE Championship – Ascent to Power?

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power took place on Friday 6th May 2016.

Where did ONE Championship – Ascent to Power happen?

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power will take place at Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, , Singapore.

Who won the main event at ONE Championship – Ascent to Power?

Angela Lee beat Mei Yamaguchi by unanimous decision in their 5 round contest, during the main event of ONE Championship – Ascent to Power on Friday 6th May 2016 at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang.

The scorecards were announced as in favor of winner Angela Lee.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 5 rounds in the Women’s Atomweight division, which meant the weight limit was 105 pounds (7.5 stone or 47.6 KG).

This contest was for the One Championship women’s atomweight championship.

What were the results at ONE Championship – Ascent to Power?

These are the fight results from the main card of ONE Championship – Ascent to Power:

Co-Main Event
  • Roger Gracie Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Micha Pasternak (Light Heavyweight)

Main Card
  • Narantungalag Jadambaa Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Kotetsu Boku (Bantamweight)
  • Christian Lee Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Cary Bullos (Bantamweight)
  • Tatsuya Mizuno KO 2 vs KO 2 Mohamed Ali (ONE Championship – Ascent to Power)
  • Amir Khan KO 1 vs KO 1 John Zhang (Bantamweight)

Prelims
  • Benedict Ang Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Jimmy Yabo (Bantamweight)
  • Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev KO 1 vs KO 1 Jia Wen Ma (Featherweight)
  • Agilan Thani KO 1 vs KO 1 Brad Robinson (ONE Championship – Ascent to Power)

ONE Championship – Ascent to Power news

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *