Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong
Sitsongpeenong
Thailand flag
Jan 28 2022
Friday

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Main Event
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Davit Kiria
Kiria
United States flag
0-0-0
UD 3
UD 3
0-0-0
Co-Main Event
Thailand flag
Chingiz Allazov
Allazov
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Nattawut
Jo Nattawut
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Main Card
China flag
Kyrgyzstan flag
Lipeng Zhang
Zhang
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Emilbek
Ruslan Emilbek
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Japan flag
United States flag
Hiroshi Minowa
Minowa
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Brooks
Jarred Brooks
3 rounds @ Strawweight
Serbia flag
Albania flag
Rade Opacic
Opacic
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Xhaja
Francesco Xhaja
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
Japan flag
Brazil flag
Hiroyuki Tetsuka
Tetsuka
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Marques
Edson Marques
3 rounds @ Welterweight
Prelims
Russian Federation flag
Lithuania flag
Ivan Kondratiev
Kondratiev
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Rimkus
Dovydas Rimkus
3 rounds @ ONE Championship – Only the Brave

ONE Championship – Only the Brave Report

When Was ONE Championship – Only the Brave?

ONE Championship – Only the Brave took place on Friday 28th January 2022.

Where did ONE Championship – Only the Brave happen?

ONE Championship – Only the Brave will take place at Singapore Indoor Stadium, , , Singapore.

Who won the main event at ONE Championship – Only the Brave?

Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong beat Davit Kiria by unanimous decision in their 3 round contest, during the main event of ONE Championship – Only the Brave on Friday 28th January 2022 at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore.

The scorecards were announced as in favor of winner Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 3 rounds in the Featherweight division, which meant the weight limit was 145 pounds (10.4 stone or 65.8 KG).

What were the results at ONE Championship – Only the Brave?

These are the fight results from the main card of ONE Championship – Only the Brave:

Co-Main Event
  • Chingiz Allazov KO 1 vs KO 1 Jo Nattawut (Featherweight)

Main Card
  • Lipeng Zhang KO 1 vs KO 1 Ruslan Emilbek (Lightweight)
  • Hiroshi Minowa UD 3 vs UD 3 Jarred Brooks (Strawweight)
  • Rade Opacic KO 2 vs KO 2 Francesco Xhaja (Heavyweight)
  • Hiroyuki Tetsuka KO 3 vs KO 3 Edson Marques (Welterweight)

Prelims
  • Tatsumitsu Wada UD 3 vs UD 3 Shuo Wang (Flyweight)
  • Purev Otgonjargal UD 3 vs UD 3 Micael Guilherme de Jesus (Bantamweight)
  • Ivan Kondratiev KO 3 vs KO 3 Dovydas Rimkus (ONE Championship – Only the Brave)

ONE Championship – Only the Brave news

Comments

Leave a Reply