Alyona Rassohyna
Rassohyna
Ukraine flag
Feb 05 2021
Friday

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Main Event
3 rounds @ Women’s Atomweight
12-4-0
Sub 3
Sub 3
5-0-0
Co-Main Event
Brazil flag
Japan flag
vs
UD 3
Sato
Shoko Sato
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Main Card
Japan flag
Philippines flag
Ryuto Sawada
Sawada
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Catalan
Robin Catalan
3 rounds @ Strawweight
South Korea flag
Ji Won Kang
Kang
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Barghi
Mehdi Barghi
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
Pakistan flag
India flag
Ahmed Mujtaba
Mujtaba
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Raju
Rahul Raju
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Myanmar flag
Indonesia flag
Tial Thang
Thang
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Lumihi
Paul Lumihi
3 rounds @ Bantamweight

ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 Report

When Was ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3?

ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 happened on Friday 5th February 2021.

Where did ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 happen?

ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 took place at Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore.

Who won the main event at ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3?

Alyona Rassohyna beat Stamp Fairtex by submission in the 3rd round during the main event of ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 3 rounds in the Women’s Atomweight division, which meant the weight limit was 105 pounds (7.5 stone or 47.6 KG).

What were the results at ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3?

At ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 in the co-main event Fabricio de Andrade was victorious over Shoko Sato by decision in their Bantamweight contest, Ryuto Sawada beat Robin Catalan with a submission in a Strawweight bout, Ji Won Kang defeated Mehdi Barghi with a KO at Heavyweight, Ahmed Mujtaba was victorious over Rahul Raju by knockout in their Lightweight contest, and Tial Thang beat Paul Lumihi with a KO in their Bantamweight fight.

Results ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3.

These are the fight results from the main card of ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3:

Main Events
  • Alyona Rassohyna Sub 3 vs Sub 3 Stamp Fairtex (Women’s Atomweight)
  • Fabricio de Andrade UD 3 vs UD 3 Shoko Sato (Bantamweight)

Main Card
  • Ryuto Sawada Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Robin Catalan (Strawweight)
  • Ji Won Kang KO 1 vs KO 1 Mehdi Barghi (Heavyweight)
  • Ahmed Mujtaba KO 1 vs KO 1 Rahul Raju (Lightweight)
  • Tial Thang KO 2 vs KO 2 Paul Lumihi (Bantamweight)

Who broadcast ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3?

The event was broadcast in the United States by ONE Super App.

ONE Championship – Unbreakable 3 news

Comments

Leave a Reply