Fighter TBC
TBC
Oct 11 2018
Thursday

Zepp@Big Box, Singapore

Main Event
TBA
Fighter TBC
TBC

broadcast start time:

US - N/A / UK - N/A

Co-Main Event
Philippines flag
Spain flag
Jenelyn Olsim
Olsim
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Diaz
Claudia Diaz
3 rounds @ Women’s Atomweight
Main Card
Japan flag
United States flag
Kimihiro Eto
Eto
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Hardwick
JD Hardwick
3 rounds @ Featherweight
Thailand flag
Philippines flag
Detchadin Sorsirisuphathin
Sorsirisuphathin
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Cuizon
Mark Cuizon
3 rounds @ Strawweight
Nigeria flag
China flag
Emmanuel Onyedikachi
Onyedikachi
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Xie
Xiaoxiang Xie
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Mongolia flag
South Korea flag
Ganbat Bayasgalan
Bayasgalan
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Kim
Joo Hwan Kim
3 rounds @ Flyweight
South Korea flag
Hyun Jin Lee
Lee
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Walker
Michael Walker
3 rounds @ Flyweight
New Zealand flag
Mongolia flag
Mark Abelardo
Abelardo
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Zoltsetseg
Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg
3 rounds @ Flyweight
United States flag
South Korea flag
Zechariah Lange
Lange
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Jung
Dawon Jung
3 rounds @ Flyweight
Japan flag
Philippines flag
Ryuto Sawada
Sawada
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Bandiwan
Ismael Bandiwan
3 rounds @
Philippines flag
Hong Kong flag
Jerry Olsim
Olsim
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Tang
Ernest Tang
3 rounds @ Bantamweight

ONE Warrior Series 3 Report

When Was ONE Warrior Series 3?

ONE Warrior Series 3 happened on Thursday 11th October 2018.

Where did ONE Warrior Series 3 happen?

ONE Warrior Series 3 took place at Zepp@Big Box, Singapore.

What were the results at ONE Warrior Series 3?

At ONE Warrior Series 3 in the co-main event Jenelyn Olsim was victorious over Claudia Diaz by decision in their Women’s Atomweight contest, Kimihiro Eto beat JD Hardwick by knockout in a Featherweight bout, Detchadin Sorsirisuphathin defeated Mark Cuizon by decision at Strawweight, Emmanuel Onyedikachi was victorious over Xiaoxiang Xie on points in their Lightweight contest, Ganbat Bayasgalan beat Joo Hwan Kim by decision in their Flyweight fight, Hyun Jin Lee defeated Michael Walker by knockout in a Flyweight bout, Mark Abelardo was victorious over Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg with a KO at Flyweight, Zechariah Lange beat Dawon Jung on points in their Flyweight contest, Ryuto Sawada defeated Ismael Bandiwan by submission in their fight, and Jerry Olsim was victorious over Ernest Tang by knockout in a Bantamweight bout.

Results ONE Warrior Series 3.

These are the fight results from the main card of ONE Warrior Series 3:

Main Events
  • Jenelyn Olsim UD 3 vs UD 3 Claudia Diaz (Women’s Atomweight)

Main Card
  • Kimihiro Eto KO 2 vs KO 2 JD Hardwick (Featherweight)
  • Detchadin Sorsirisuphathin UD 3 vs UD 3 Mark Cuizon (Strawweight)
  • Emmanuel Onyedikachi UD 3 vs UD 3 Xiaoxiang Xie (Lightweight)
  • Ganbat Bayasgalan UD 3 vs UD 3 Joo Hwan Kim (Flyweight)
  • Hyun Jin Lee KO 2 vs KO 2 Michael Walker (Flyweight)
  • Mark Abelardo KO 1 vs KO 1 Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg (Flyweight)
  • Zechariah Lange UD 3 vs UD 3 Dawon Jung (Flyweight)
  • Ryuto Sawada Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Ismael Bandiwan ()
  • Jerry Olsim KO 1 vs KO 1 Ernest Tang (Bantamweight)

ONE Warrior Series 3 news

Comments

Leave a Reply