Fighter TBC
TBC
May 06 2018
Sunday

Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Main Event
TBA
Fighter TBC
TBC

broadcast start time:

US - TBC / UK - N/A

Main Card
Japan flag
United States flag
vs
KO 1
McCall
Ian McCall
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
Japan flag
Canada flag
Kanna Asakura
Asakura
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Karagianis
Melissa Karagianis
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
Japan flag
Brazil flag
Yusuke Yachi
Yachi
SD 3
vs
SD 3
Nunes
Diego Nunes
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
United States flag
Japan flag
Daron Cruickshank
Cruickshank
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Matsumoto
Koshi Matsumoto
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
Japan flag
Angola flag
Kai Asakura
Asakura
SD 3
vs
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
Japan flag
United States flag
vs
UD 3
Garcia
Alyssa Garcia
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10
Croatia flag
Brazil flag
Ante Delija
Delija
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Prasel
Ricardo Prasel
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
Suriname flag
Ukraine flag
vs
SD 3
Kovalev
Andrey Kovalev
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
Japan flag
Kanako Murata
Murata
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Green
Lanchana Green
3 rounds @ RIZIN 10

RIZIN 10 Report

When Was RIZIN 10?

RIZIN 10 happened on Sunday 6th May 2018.

Where did RIZIN 10 happen?

RIZIN 10 took place at Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan.

What were the results at RIZIN 10?

At RIZIN 10 Kyoji Horiguchi beat Ian McCall by knockout, Kanna Asakura defeated Melissa Karagianis by decision, Yusuke Yachi was victorious over Diego Nunes on points, Daron Cruickshank beat Koshi Matsumoto with a KO, Kai Asakura defeated Manel Kape on points, Ayaka Hamasaki was victorious over Alyssa Garcia by decision, Ante Delija beat Ricardo Prasel on points in their Heavyweight contest, Jairzinho Rozenstruik defeated Andrey Kovalev by decision in their Heavyweight fight, and Kanako Murata was victorious over Lanchana Green with a submission.

Results RIZIN 10.

These are the fight results from the main card of RIZIN 10:

Main Card
  • Kyoji Horiguchi KO 1 vs KO 1 Ian McCall (RIZIN 10)
  • Kanna Asakura UD 3 vs UD 3 Melissa Karagianis (RIZIN 10)
  • Yusuke Yachi SD 3 vs SD 3 Diego Nunes (RIZIN 10)
  • Daron Cruickshank KO 1 vs KO 1 Koshi Matsumoto (RIZIN 10)
  • Kai Asakura SD 3 vs SD 3 Manel Kape (RIZIN 10)
  • Ayaka Hamasaki UD 3 vs UD 3 Alyssa Garcia (RIZIN 10)
  • Ante Delija UD 3 vs UD 3 Ricardo Prasel (Heavyweight)
  • Jairzinho Rozenstruik SD 3 vs SD 3 Andrey Kovalev (Heavyweight)
  • Kanako Murata Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Lanchana Green (RIZIN 10)

Who broadcast RIZIN 10?

The event was broadcast in the United States by FITE.TV.

RIZIN 10 news

Sorry, we couldn't find any news for RIZIN 10.

Comments

Leave a Reply