Jun 25 2022
Saturday

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Main Event
5 rounds @ Lightweight
Mateusz Gamrot
Gamrot
Poland flag
17-2-0
UD 5
UD 5
20-1-0
Co-Main Event
United States flag
Uzbekistan flag
vs
Sub 2
Rakhmonov
Shavkat Rakhmonov
3 rounds @ Welterweight
Main Card
United States flag
Brazil flag
Chris Curtis
Curtis
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Vieira
Rodolfo Vieira
3 rounds @ Middleweight
United States flag
France flag
Josh Parisian
Parisian
KO 2
vs
KO 2
Baudot
Alan Baudot
3 rounds @ Heavyweight
United States flag
Umar Nurmagomedov
Nurmagomedov
UD 3
vs
UD 3
Maness
Nate Maness
3 rounds @ Bantamweight
Brazil flag
United States flag
vs
Sub 1
Giagos
Christos Giagos
3 rounds @ Lightweight
Prelims

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot Report

When Was UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot?

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot took place on Saturday 25th June 2022.

Where did UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot happen?

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot will take place at UFC APEX, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.

Who won the main event at UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot?

Mateusz Gamrot beat Arman Tsarukyan by unanimous decision in their 5 round contest, during the main event of UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot on Saturday 25th June 2022 at UFC APEX in Las Vegas.

The scorecards were announced as in favor of winner Mateusz Gamrot.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 5 rounds in the Lightweight division, which meant the weight limit was 155 pounds (11.1 stone or 70.3 KG).

What were the results at UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot?

These are the fight results from the main card of UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot:

Co-Main Event
  • Neil Magny Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Shavkat Rakhmonov (Welterweight)

Main Card
  • Chris Curtis UD 3 vs UD 3 Rodolfo Vieira (Middleweight)
  • Josh Parisian KO 2 vs KO 2 Alan Baudot (Heavyweight)
  • Umar Nurmagomedov UD 3 vs UD 3 Nate Maness (Bantamweight)
  • Thiago Moises Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Christos Giagos (Lightweight)

Prelims
  • Jinh Yu Frey SD 3 vs SD 3 Vanessa Demopoulos (Women’s Strawweight)
  • Raulian Paiva UD 3 vs UD 3 Sergey Morozov (Bantamweight)
  • TJ Brown UD 3 vs UD 3 Yilan Sha (Featherweight)
  • Cody Durden KO 1 vs KO 1 JP Buys (Flyweight)
  • Tafon Nchukwi KO 1 vs KO 1 Carlos Ulberg (Light Heavyweight)
  • Mario Bautista Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Brian Kelleher (Bantamweight)

UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot news

Comments

Leave a Reply