Jun 04 2022
Saturday

UFC APEX, Las Vegas, United States

Main Event
5 rounds @ Heavyweight
34-10-0
KO 1
KO 1
12-3-0
Co-Main Event
United States flag
Russian Federation flag
Dan Ige photo
Ige
UD 3
vs
3 rounds @ Featherweight

Score cards 26-30 | 27-30 | 27-30

Main Card
Brazil flag
Brazil flag
Poliana Botelho
Botelho
Sub 1
vs
Sub 1
Silva
Karine Silva
3 rounds @ Women’s Flyweight
United States flag
Brazil flag
Mike Trizano
Trizano
KO 3
vs
KO 3
Almeida
Lucas Almeida
3 rounds @ Featherweight
United States flag
Ukraine flag
Alonzo Menifield
Menifield
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Mozharov
Askar Mozharov
3 rounds @ Light Heavyweight
United States flag
Uzbekistan flag
Ode Osbourne
Osbourne
KO 1
vs
KO 1
Adashev
Zarrukh Adashev
3 rounds @ Flyweight
Prelims
United States flag
Poland flag
Felice Herrig
Herrig
Sub 2
vs
Sub 2
Kowalkiewicz
Karolina Kowalkiewicz
3 rounds @ Women’s Strawweight

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik Report

When Was UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik?

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik took place on Saturday 4th June 2022.

Where did UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik happen?

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik will take place at UFC APEX, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.

Who won the main event at UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik?

Alexander Volkov beat Jairzinho Rozenstruik by knockout in the 1st round, during the main event of UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik on Saturday 4th June 2022 at UFC APEX in Las Vegas.

The fight was scheduled to take place over 5 rounds in the Heavyweight division, which meant there was no weight limit.

What were the results at UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik?

These are the fight results from the main card of UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik:

Co-Main Event
  • Dan Ige UD 3 vs UD 3 Movsar Evloev (Featherweight)

Main Card
  • Poliana Botelho Sub 1 vs Sub 1 Karine Silva (Women’s Flyweight)
  • Mike Trizano KO 3 vs KO 3 Lucas Almeida (Featherweight)
  • Alonzo Menifield KO 1 vs KO 1 Askar Mozharov (Light Heavyweight)
  • Ode Osbourne KO 1 vs KO 1 Zarrukh Adashev (Flyweight)

Prelims
  • Jeff Molina SD 3 vs SD 3 Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Flyweight)
  • Andreas Michailidis UD 3 vs UD 3 Rinat Fakhretdinov (Welterweight)
  • Erin Blanchfield Sub 2 vs Sub 2 JJ Aldrich (Women’s Flyweight)
  • Benoit Saint-Denis Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Niklas Stolze (Welterweight)
  • Joe Solecki MD 3 vs MD 3 Alex da Silva (Lightweight)
  • Tony Gravely KO 1 vs KO 1 Johnny Munoz Jr (Bantamweight)
  • Damon Jackson UD 3 vs UD 3 Daniel Argueta (Featherweight)
  • Felice Herrig Sub 2 vs Sub 2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz (Women’s Strawweight)

UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Rozenstruik news

Comments

Leave a Reply